Reitan Convenience Lithuania vs Valientė
Company comparison by financial indicators, employees and other data
General information
Company code
123640551
305265888
Legal form
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė
Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė
Status
Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas
Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas
NACE activity
Nespecializuota mažmeninė prekyba daugiausia maisto produktais, gėrimais ar tabako gaminiais
Nespecializuota mažmeninė prekyba daugiausia maisto produktais, gėrimais ar tabako gaminiais
Ownership form
Privati užsienio kapitalo
Privati užsienio kapitalo
Registration date
1996-07-02
2019-09-26
Company size category
Stambi
Stambi
Company age
30 y. 3 mo.
7 y. 1 mo.
Finances and debts
Revenue
62,361,262 €
75,754,123 €
Annual revenue change
7%
16%
Profit margin
1.5%
1.3%
Profit
945,154 €
1,009,240 €
Revenue per employee
82,162 €
376,886 €
Current SODRA debt
0 €
161,354 €
Current VMI debt
0 €
1,290,683 €
Days of debt to SODRA per year
0
35
Employees
Number of employees
759
201
Annual change in employees
-4%
-8%
Average salary
1638 €
1552 €
Average wage vs sector average
112%
106%
Annual change in average wage
9%
-6%
Employee turnover rate
36.5%
58.2%
Other comparisons
Managed vehicles
30
0
Managed brands
23
0
Press mentions
2
30
Scoris Rating
+6
+6
Scoris ECO index
D
B
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Reitan Convenience Lithuania, UAB profile | Valientė, UAB profile | |
| General information | ||
| Company code | 123640551 | 305265888 |
| Company name | Reitan Convenience Lithuania, UAB | Valientė, UAB |
| Legal form | Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė | Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė |
| Status | Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas | Teisinis statusas neįregistruotas |
| NACE activity | Nespecializuota mažmeninė prekyba daugiausia maisto produktais, gėrimais ar tabako gaminiais | Nespecializuota mažmeninė prekyba daugiausia maisto produktais, gėrimais ar tabako gaminiais |
| Ownership form | Privati užsienio kapitalo | Privati užsienio kapitalo |
| Registration date | 1996-07-02 | 2019-09-26 |
| Company age | 30 y. 3 mo. | 7 y. 1 mo. |
| Company size category | Stambi | Stambi |
| Finances and debts | ||
| Revenue | 62,361,262 € | 75,754,123 € |
| Annual revenue change | 7% | 16% |
| Profit | 945,154 € | 1,009,240 € |
| Profit margin | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Revenue per employee | 82,162 € | 376,886 € |
| Current SODRA debt | 0 € | 161,354 € |
| Current VMI debt | 0 € | 1,290,683 € |
| Days of debt to SODRA per year | 0 | 35 |
| Employees | ||
| Number of employees | 759 | 201 |
| Annual change in number of employees | -4% | -8% |
| Average salary | 1638 € | 1552 € |
| Salary compared to sector average | 112% | 106% |
| Change in average wage per year | 9% | -6% |
| Employee turnover rate | 36.5% | 58.2% |
| Other comparisons | ||
| Managed vehicles | 30 | 0 |
| Managed brands | 23 | 0 |
| Press mentions | 2 | 30 |
| Scoris Rating | +6 | +6 |
| Scoris ECO index | D | B |