VETURA - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 464,062 | 750,031 | 192,390 | 185,752 | 217,327 | 209,993 | 223,634 | 139,027 |
| Profit before tax | -8,632 | -22,343 | -12,102 | 81,609 | -27,742 | -31,919 | -9,819 | -23,038 |
| Net profit | -8,632 | -22,717 | -12,328 | 77,416 | -27,742 | -31,919 | -9,829 | -23,038 |
| Equity | -10,659 | -41,339 | -57,143 | 18,334 | -11,347 | -18,368 | -33,235 | -61,435 |
| Liabilities | 199,030 | 156,098 | 124,161 | 134,415 | 117,331 | 154,946 | 136,932 | 137,781 |
| Non-current assets | 118,383 | 58,545 | 27,744 | 13,048 | 50,586 | 64,109 | 38,113 | 17,117 |
| Current assets | 67,129 | 54,049 | 38,122 | 138,563 | 53,624 | 70,217 | 63,933 | 56,670 |
| Total assets | 185,512 | 112,594 | 65,866 | 151,611 | 104,210 | 134,326 | 102,046 | 73,787 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 33,981 | 49,071 | 29,558 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 15,263 | 16,553 | 8,228 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -22.4% | +61.6% | -74.3% | -3.5% | +17.0% | -3.4% | +6.5% | -37.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -4.7% | -20.2% | -18.7% | 51.1% | -26.6% | -23.8% | -9.6% | -31.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | 422.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | -3.0% | -6.4% | 41.7% | -12.8% | -15.2% | -4.4% | -16.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | -3.0% | -6.3% | 43.9% | -12.8% | -15.2% | -4.4% | -16.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 7.3 | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 48,849 | 94,740 | 33,459 | 30,959 | 35,725 | 32,726 | 40,661 | 29,791 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
VETURA - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 79.28 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 79.28 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-24 | 4.29 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-12 | 4.29 |
| 2024-07-25 | 2024-09-08 | 2.79 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-24 | 1317.11 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 1314.32 |
| 2024-05-22 | 2024-06-17 | 6.63 |
| 2024-05-17 | 2024-05-21 | 1006.63 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-16 | 1514.10 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-15 | 6.63 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-22 | 2.00 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-14 | 251.45 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-17 | 1.98 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-11 | 2.00 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-17 | 1310.17 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 0.01 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 0.01 |
| 2023-11-17 | 2023-12-17 | 0.02 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-16 | 1282.48 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-15 | 0.02 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-06-13 | 0.36 |
| 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-28 | 0.36 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-23 | 1216.69 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-04-17 | 0.37 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-05 | 0.37 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 0.37 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-03 | 0.37 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-08 | 0.35 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-18 | 0.35 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-27 | 91.58 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-04 | 0.01 |
VETURA - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-01 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-22 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-11 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-07 | 70.22 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 71.0 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-16 | 1.83 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-29 | 5.66 |
| 2026-01-11 | 2026-01-23 | 5.66 |
| 2026-01-09 | 2026-01-10 | 713.66 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-08 | 4.0 |
| 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-22 | 4.0 |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-11 | 395.04 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-08 | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-07 | 2025-11-09 | 395.87 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-13 | 1791.61 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 1789.21 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 1789.91 |
| 2025-03-16 | 2025-03-24 | 1.06 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-15 | 1.82 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-14 | 0.21 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 0.18 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 105.0 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-13 | 270.36 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-01 | 270.01 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 2.6 |
| 2024-10-11 | 2024-10-15 | 780.6 |
| 2024-10-04 | 2024-10-10 | 2.6 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
VETURA, UAB (company code 125362531) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, revenue fell to €139.0K from €223.6K in 2024 and €210.0K in 2023, reflecting a 37.8% year-on-year decline and a 33.8% drop over two years. Profitability remained weak: the company posted a net loss of €23.0K in 2025, compared with losses of €9.8K in 2024 and €31.9K in 2023. The profit margin worsened to -16.6% in 2025 after -4.4% in 2024 and -15.2% in 2023. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €73.8K, with equity at -€61.4K and liabilities at €137.8K. Long-term assets decreased to €17.1K, while short-term assets were €56.7K. Asset turnover was 1.88x, indicating turnover relative to the asset base, and revenue per employee was €34.8K, with profit per employee at -€5.8K. Overall, the 2025 figures show a smaller revenue base, continued losses, and a weakened balance sheet position.