Propulsa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18,235 | 18,935 | 19,200 | 19,660 | 22,850 | 28,500 | 32,043 | 43,062 |
| Profit before tax | 6,231 | 3,659 | 4,400 | 4,467 | 5,511 | 5,065 | 11,885 | 19,992 |
| Net profit | 5,919 | 3,472 | 4,170 | 4,226 | 5,233 | 4,777 | 11,282 | 18,720 |
| Equity | 14,472 | 7,944 | 7,356 | 7,582 | 8,815 | 8,592 | 15,477 | 23,594 |
| Liabilities | 1,123 | 948 | 2,978 | 4,619 | 5,289 | 4,629 | 2,403 | 4,413 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 15,595 | 8,892 | 10,334 | 12,201 | 14,104 | 13,221 | 17,880 | 28,007 |
| Total assets | 15,595 | 8,892 | 10,334 | 12,201 | 14,104 | 13,221 | 17,880 | 28,007 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 8,806 | 7,902 | 12,730 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -6.8% | +3.8% | +1.4% | +2.4% | +16.2% | +24.7% | +12.4% | +34.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 38.0% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 34.6% | 37.1% | 36.1% | 63.1% | 66.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 40.9% | 43.7% | 56.7% | 55.7% | 59.4% | 55.6% | 72.9% | 79.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 32.5% | 18.3% | 21.7% | 21.5% | 22.9% | 16.8% | 35.2% | 43.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 34.2% | 19.3% | 22.9% | 22.7% | 24.1% | 17.8% | 37.1% | 46.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 9,118 | 9,468 | 9,600 | 9,830 | 11,425 | 14,250 | 16,022 | 21,531 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Propulsa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-19 | 154.47 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-21 | 56.27 |
Propulsa - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-10 | 1.6 |
| 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-15 | 1.6 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Propulsa, UAB (company code 126003613) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities, as well as tax consultancy. In the latest financial year, 2025, revenue increased to €43.1K from €32.0K in 2024 and €28.5K in 2023, showing steady growth over the period. Net profit also rose from €4.8K in 2023 to €11.3K in 2024 and €18.7K in 2025, while the profit margin improved from 16.8% to 35.2% and then to 43.5%. The company reported total assets of €28.0K at the end of 2025, with equity of €23.6K and liabilities of €4.4K, indicating a high equity ratio of 84.2%. Key return metrics were strong in 2025, with ROE at 79.3% and ROA at 66.8%, supported by an asset turnover of 1.54x. Revenue per employee was €21.5K and profit per employee was €9.4K, suggesting efficient use of staff resources.