Autvadita - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 179,728 | 236,510 | 213,150 | 284,650 | 462,379 | 451,592 | 517,212 | 482,375 |
| Profit before tax | -33,268 | 16,944 | 193 | 20,362 | 72,091 | 12,976 | 55,577 | 20,470 |
| Net profit | -33,268 | 16,944 | 181 | 19,331 | 61,231 | 10,848 | 47,123 | 17,028 |
| Equity | 44,424 | 61,368 | 60,359 | 79,690 | 140,933 | 155,791 | 202,914 | 219,942 |
| Liabilities | 65,181 | 37,547 | 23,269 | 15,088 | 48,229 | 34,441 | 51,971 | 32,256 |
| Non-current assets | 40,204 | 32,340 | 25,102 | 13,518 | 42,534 | 50,516 | 68,010 | 51,400 |
| Current assets | 69,048 | 65,462 | 58,191 | 81,260 | 146,628 | 139,716 | 186,875 | 206,167 |
| Total assets | 109,252 | 97,802 | 83,293 | 94,778 | 189,162 | 190,232 | 254,885 | 257,567 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 66,185 | 61,724 | 67,145 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 11,540 | 15,466 | 20,152 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -39.3% | +31.6% | -9.9% | +33.5% | +62.4% | -2.3% | +14.5% | -6.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -30.5% | 17.3% | 0.2% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 5.7% | 18.5% | 6.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -74.9% | 27.6% | 0.3% | 24.3% | 43.4% | 7.0% | 23.2% | 7.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -18.5% | 7.2% | 0.1% | 6.8% | 13.2% | 2.4% | 9.1% | 3.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -18.5% | 7.2% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 15.6% | 2.9% | 10.7% | 4.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 35,946 | 47,302 | 42,630 | 56,930 | 92,476 | 90,318 | 103,442 | 96,475 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autvadita - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-11 | 0.14 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-18 | 126.36 |
Autvadita - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 1.99 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-14 | 1.99 |
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-20 | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-19 | 34.11 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-18 | 33.95 |
| 2025-05-10 | 2025-05-16 | 3.46 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-05-09 | 2.42 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 3.3 |
| 2025-04-26 | 2025-04-27 | 0.88 |
| 2025-04-12 | 2025-04-25 | 3.3 |
| 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-11 | 3.46 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-04-07 | 2.42 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-24 | 2.42 |
| 2025-03-08 | 2025-03-17 | 3.86 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-07 | 2.42 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-01 | 1.42 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 2.7 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-25 | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-17 | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-27 | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-23 | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-19 | 0.38 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-18 | 0.24 |
| 2024-10-07 | 2024-10-15 | 0.16 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autvadita, UAB (code 126272318) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €482.4K and net profit of €17.0K, with a profit margin of 3.5%. Revenue decreased by 6.7% year on year from €517.2K in 2024, but remained above the €451.6K reported in 2023, indicating a two-year upward trend despite the latest decline. Profitability was strongest in 2024, when net profit reached €47.1K, before moderating in 2025. The balance sheet remained solid in 2025, with total assets of €257.6K, equity of €219.9K and liabilities of €32.3K. The equity ratio stood at 85.4%, while debt to equity was 0.15. Return on equity was 7.7% and return on assets 6.6%. Asset turnover reached 1.87x. Revenue per employee was €96.5K and profit per employee €3.4K, suggesting moderate operating efficiency for the year.