Budabaras - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 611,823 | 712,720 | 471,601 | 621,383 | 934,947 | 1,131,044 | 1,051,323 | 1,060,217 |
| Profit before tax | - | 69,843 | -40,940 | 86,623 | 45,994 | 106,246 | 46,539 | 14,026 |
| Net profit | 60,814 | 58,423 | -40,940 | 80,097 | 38,029 | 88,965 | 39,342 | 10,418 |
| Equity | 243,610 | 302,033 | 261,093 | 341,190 | 379,219 | 315,243 | 354,585 | 365,003 |
| Liabilities | 76,833 | 81,749 | 134,488 | 88,288 | 81,114 | 63,766 | 66,551 | 47,009 |
| Non-current assets | 66,996 | 33,262 | 77,205 | 60,539 | 44,176 | 33,286 | 20,273 | 21,096 |
| Current assets | 263,662 | 366,463 | 329,733 | 381,306 | 435,110 | 373,576 | 428,138 | 421,471 |
| Total assets | 330,658 | 399,725 | 406,938 | 441,845 | 479,286 | 406,862 | 448,411 | 442,567 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 126,190 | 187,800 | 194,373 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 77,039 | 88,326 | 93,779 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +12.9% | +16.5% | -33.8% | +31.8% | +50.5% | +21.0% | -7.0% | +0.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 18.4% | 14.6% | -10.1% | 18.1% | 7.9% | 21.9% | 8.8% | 2.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 25.0% | 19.3% | -15.7% | 23.5% | 10.0% | 28.2% | 11.1% | 2.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 9.9% | 8.2% | -8.7% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 1.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 9.8% | -8.7% | 13.9% | 4.9% | 9.4% | 4.4% | 1.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 34,148 | 36,394 | 30,102 | 43,102 | 52,427 | 64,325 | 55,333 | 56,295 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Budabaras - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-06 | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-10-06 | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-04-06 | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-05 | 12.87 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-04 | 306.29 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-05 | 536.62 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-06 | 928.85 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-22 | 928.47 |
| 2024-01-02 | 2024-01-04 | 1489.55 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-01 | 1489.55 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-06 | 1617.47 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-06 | 2068.46 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 2068.36 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-05 | 2280.11 |
| 2023-09-04 | 2023-09-06 | 2888.97 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-03 | 2888.97 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-03 | 2839.20 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-27 | 2839.17 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 2839.21 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 2839.17 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-04 | 3501.13 |
| 2023-06-02 | 2023-06-06 | 3961.67 |
| 2023-05-23 | 2023-06-01 | 3961.67 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-22 | 3962.61 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-04 | 4139.04 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 4139.04 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-25 | 4138.10 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-05 | 4740.58 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-04-02 | 4740.58 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-06 | 5011.38 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 5483.75 |
| 2023-02-02 | 2023-02-03 | 5483.75 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-01 | 5483.75 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-23 | 5482.65 |
| 2023-01-02 | 2023-01-05 | 5843.65 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-01 | 5843.65 |
| 2022-12-07 | 2022-12-15 | 455.74 |
| 2022-12-02 | 2022-12-06 | 6204.65 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-01 | 6204.65 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 6210.34 |
| 2022-11-04 | 2022-11-16 | 1140.73 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-03 | 6486.76 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-11-02 | 6486.76 |
| 2022-10-07 | 2022-10-17 | 1211.32 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-06 | 6622.25 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-06 | 6422.20 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-04 | 7443.14 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 7443.01 |
| 2022-07-07 | 2022-07-17 | 1381.78 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-06 | 7775.53 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-30 | 7775.53 |
| 2022-06-07 | 2022-06-15 | 2457.90 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-06 | 8230.06 |
| 2022-05-06 | 2022-05-16 | 3231.85 |
| 2022-05-02 | 2022-05-05 | 8656.23 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-01 | 8656.23 |
| 2022-04-27 | 2022-04-27 | 8655.32 |
| 2022-04-20 | 2022-04-26 | 8656.44 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 8717.44 |
| 2022-04-07 | 2022-04-18 | 3912.34 |
| 2022-04-04 | 2022-04-06 | 9062.55 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-03 | 9062.55 |
| 2022-03-03 | 2022-03-15 | 4884.83 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-02 | 9180.40 |
| 2022-02-08 | 2022-02-16 | 5094.08 |
| 2022-02-02 | 2022-02-07 | 9818.08 |
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-01 | 9818.08 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-30 | 9817.67 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-17 | 4643.70 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-02 | 10178.67 |
| 2021-12-15 | 2021-12-15 | 6553.60 |
| 2021-12-08 | 2021-12-14 | 6593.24 |
| 2021-12-07 | 2021-12-07 | 10023.76 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-06 | 10384.76 |
| 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-15 | 6692.14 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 10739.50 |
| 2021-10-07 | 2021-10-17 | 6962.26 |
Budabaras - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Budabaras is: 2 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-10-07 | 1.54 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-22 | 957.72 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Budabaras, UAB (code 126327686) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in restaurant activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €1.06M, slightly above 2024 revenue of €1.05M, but below the 2023 level of €1.13M. Net profit declined more clearly over the period, from €89.0K in 2023 to €39.3K in 2024 and €10.4K in 2025, which brought the profit margin down from 7.9% to 3.7% and then to 1.0%. The latest year still shows positive earnings, but with a much thinner margin than in prior years. The balance sheet remained stable, with total assets of €442.6K in 2025, equity of €365.0K and liabilities of €47.0K. The equity ratio stood at 82.5%, and debt-to-equity at 0.13, indicating a conservative capital structure. Asset turnover was 2.40x, while ROE was 2.9% and ROA 2.4%. Revenue per employee reached €58.9K, and profit per employee was €579, pointing to modest profitability relative to sales.