MV GROUP Production - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 49,570,534 | 52,376,105 | 58,943,613 | 70,218,823 | 83,461,741 | 87,315,399 | 97,819,915 | 97,084,722 |
| Profit before tax | 5,691,769 | 4,942,880 | 4,871,104 | 5,253,564 | 5,018,827 | 7,093,396 | 14,816,218 | 16,123,471 |
| Net profit | 4,824,904 | 4,194,439 | 4,750,591 | 4,443,868 | 4,180,788 | 6,919,623 | 13,031,922 | 14,383,607 |
| Equity | 108,666,958 | 112,861,397 | 114,640,541 | 115,460,598 | 116,822,867 | 121,729,262 | 134,761,184 | 70,253,725 |
| Liabilities | 31,932,393 | 22,811,547 | 28,651,953 | 35,049,928 | 46,412,550 | 59,620,553 | 52,854,202 | 41,901,895 |
| Non-current assets | 100,219,361 | 101,664,724 | 103,831,697 | 101,974,672 | 100,940,782 | 121,352,707 | 123,095,427 | 41,278,034 |
| Current assets | 40,230,465 | 33,999,670 | 39,451,158 | 48,377,259 | 61,867,054 | 59,731,442 | 64,094,084 | 70,307,537 |
| Total assets | 140,449,826 | 135,664,394 | 143,282,855 | 150,351,931 | 162,807,836 | 181,084,149 | 187,189,511 | 111,585,571 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 100,493,670 | 105,653,193 | 117,682,754 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 2,697,114 | 2,908,773 | 3,297,878 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -10.7% | +5.7% | +12.5% | +19.1% | +18.9% | +4.6% | +12.0% | -0.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 3.4% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 7.0% | 12.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 4.4% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 9.7% | 20.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 9.7% | 8.0% | 8.1% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 14.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 11.5% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 15.1% | 16.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 117,466 | 122,065 | 120,704 | 133,814 | 159,025 | 172,702 | 197,916 | 194,137 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
MV GROUP Production - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-14 | 0.28 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-05-01 | 0.28 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-08-08 | 16.17 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 16.73 |
MV GROUP Production - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 539790.61 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-15 | 2254.32 |
| 2025-12-23 | 2026-01-07 | 2261.25 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
MV GROUP Production, UAB (code 132082782) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits. In 2025, the company generated EUR 97.08M in revenue, compared with EUR 97.82M in 2024 and EUR 87.32M in 2023, showing a stable top line over the last three years and 11.2% growth over two years. Net profit increased to EUR 14.38M in 2025 from EUR 13.03M in 2024 and EUR 6.92M in 2023, while the profit margin improved to 14.8% from 13.3% and 7.9% respectively. Profit before tax reached EUR 16.12M in 2025. The balance sheet shows total assets of EUR 111.59M, equity of EUR 70.25M and liabilities of EUR 41.90M in 2025. Key ratios include an equity ratio of 63.0%, debt-to-equity of 0.60, asset turnover of 0.87x, ROE of 20.5% and ROA of 12.9%. Revenue per employee was EUR 194.2K and profit per employee EUR 28.8K.