Ltintus - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 250,648 | 3,169,022 | 10,796,202 | 16,529,036 | 30,924,258 | 34,249,648 | 47,852,649 | 65,182,590 |
| Profit before tax | 348,047 | 131,462 | 790,926 | 783,370 | 825,313 | 2,316,658 | 2,179,815 | 4,626,202 |
| Net profit | 310,481 | 131,462 | 790,926 | 678,505 | 701,276 | 2,171,279 | 2,002,955 | 3,825,531 |
| Equity | 85,539 | 217,001 | 2,072,849 | 4,187,654 | 4,888,930 | 7,060,209 | 9,063,164 | 12,888,695 |
| Liabilities | 67,966 | 2,043,573 | 1,690,065 | 3,109,674 | 9,761,297 | 9,648,312 | 16,515,158 | 20,552,058 |
| Non-current assets | 21,691 | 1,737,556 | 1,739,579 | 1,791,413 | 10,081,045 | 12,688,111 | 16,685,394 | 17,604,191 |
| Current assets | 131,814 | 1,059,538 | 2,467,980 | 5,965,085 | 5,089,531 | 6,188,514 | 10,762,579 | 18,156,819 |
| Total assets | 153,505 | 2,797,094 | 4,207,559 | 7,756,498 | 15,170,576 | 18,876,625 | 27,447,973 | 35,761,010 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 1,612,390 | 2,389,797 | 3,184,798 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -10.1% | +1164.3% | +240.7% | +53.1% | +87.1% | +10.8% | +39.7% | +36.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 202.3% | 4.7% | 18.8% | 8.7% | 4.6% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 10.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 363.0% | 60.6% | 38.2% | 16.2% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 22.1% | 29.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 123.9% | 4.1% | 7.3% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 138.9% | 4.1% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 2.7% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 7.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.8 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 31,008 | 49,387 | 85,514 | 90,446 | 107,004 | 113,472 | 119,209 | 129,674 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ltintus - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 1.06 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2026-05-24 | 0.27 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-20 | 779.53 |
Ltintus - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 0.77 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-20 | 346.44 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-25 | 6.78 |
| 2025-11-07 | 2025-11-12 | 37.63 |
| 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-06 | 10930.67 |
| 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-23 | 85.33 |
| 2025-09-19 | 2025-09-22 | 46895.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ltintus, UAB, a Private Limited Liability Company operating in the manufacture of doors and windows of plastic, showed strong growth in the latest financial year 2025. Revenue increased to €65.18M, up 36.2% year on year and 90.3% over two years, while net profit reached €3.83M. The company’s profit margin was 5.9% in 2025, compared with 4.2% in 2024 and 6.3% in 2023, indicating that profitability improved after a softer 2024 but remained below the 2023 level. The three-year revenue trajectory was clearly upward, from €34.25M in 2023 to €47.85M in 2024 and then to €65.18M in 2025. Over the same period, net profit moved from €2.17M to €2.00M and then to €3.83M. At year-end 2025, total assets were €35.76M, equity €12.89M and liabilities €20.55M. Key ratios for 2025 included ROE of 29.7%, ROA of 10.7%, debt-to-equity of 1.59 and asset turnover of 1.82x. Revenue per employee was €129.8K.