TRANSMĖJA - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 53,547,937 | 63,188,455 | 57,149,906 | 65,575,307 | 92,607,173 | 87,731,069 | 93,408,460 | 87,168,710 |
| Profit before tax | 1,940,141 | 3,383,662 | 1,689,345 | 3,315,944 | 6,864,414 | -4,464,324 | -1,075,889 | 452,846 |
| Net profit | 1,681,713 | 2,904,431 | 1,470,461 | 2,802,431 | 5,837,795 | -3,895,626 | -925,441 | 364,799 |
| Equity | 10,252,188 | 12,891,001 | 14,359,656 | 17,162,087 | 22,849,613 | 16,601,045 | 15,675,604 | 16,040,403 |
| Liabilities | 21,358,892 | 17,899,662 | 16,926,944 | 14,238,667 | 31,323,417 | 30,278,026 | 23,809,032 | 21,092,491 |
| Non-current assets | 17,237,336 | 14,301,784 | 10,843,526 | 12,180,266 | 25,089,117 | 24,942,657 | 20,655,730 | 16,157,983 |
| Current assets | 13,733,609 | 16,172,625 | 20,413,941 | 18,789,627 | 28,361,929 | 21,380,959 | 18,266,264 | 20,490,381 |
| Total assets | 30,970,945 | 30,474,409 | 31,257,467 | 30,969,893 | 53,451,046 | 46,323,616 | 38,921,994 | 36,648,364 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 5,229,196 | - | - |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 3,785,888 | 4,166,408 | 2,967,750 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +36.8% | +18.0% | -9.6% | +14.7% | +41.2% | -5.3% | +6.5% | -6.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 5.4% | 9.5% | 4.7% | 9.0% | 10.9% | -8.4% | -2.4% | 1.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 16.4% | 22.5% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 25.5% | -23.5% | -5.9% | 2.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.1% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 6.3% | -4.4% | -1.0% | 0.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.6% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 5.1% | 7.4% | -5.1% | -1.2% | 0.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 77,475 | 77,067 | 72,319 | 91,724 | 114,189 | 84,669 | 106,570 | 165,249 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
TRANSMĖJA - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-12 | 16653.71 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 16653.71 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-14 | 35933.61 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 35915.62 |
| 2022-10-13 | 2022-10-13 | 54262.10 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-12 | 54269.16 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-11 | 93987.41 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-14 | 112223.77 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-14 | 133368.08 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-15 | 153478.04 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-14 | 172702.00 |
| 2022-03-14 | 2022-03-15 | 22350.30 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-13 | 192097.09 |
| 2022-02-11 | 2022-02-16 | 40524.43 |
| 2022-02-03 | 2022-02-10 | 214005.41 |
| 2022-02-01 | 2022-02-02 | 214021.06 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-01-31 | 214021.06 |
| 2022-01-26 | 2022-01-27 | 214005.41 |
| 2022-01-19 | 2022-01-25 | 213588.95 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-18 | 213588.95 |
| 2022-01-11 | 2022-01-17 | 54739.66 |
| 2022-01-07 | 2022-01-10 | 54741.24 |
| 2022-01-04 | 2022-01-06 | 59687.98 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-03 | 236244.93 |
| 2021-12-30 | 2022-01-02 | 236244.93 |
| 2021-12-27 | 2021-12-29 | 236244.89 |
| 2021-12-23 | 2021-12-26 | 236244.89 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-22 | 236244.89 |
| 2021-12-14 | 2021-12-15 | 95047.57 |
| 2021-12-10 | 2021-12-13 | 256264.28 |
| 2021-12-01 | 2021-12-09 | 256264.32 |
| 2021-11-24 | 2021-11-30 | 256264.32 |
| 2021-11-23 | 2021-11-23 | 251317.58 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-22 | 253270.41 |
| 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-15 | 110186.94 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-14 | 272349.41 |
| 2021-11-03 | 2021-11-08 | 270394.79 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-02 | 270394.79 |
| 2021-10-15 | 2021-10-17 | 107705.69 |
| 2021-10-01 | 2021-10-14 | 288714.92 |
TRANSMĖJA - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-21 | 574.93 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-20 | 546.94 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 | 104198.55 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
TRANSMEJA, UAB (code 145130191) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €87.17M and returned to profit with net profit of €364.8K, after a loss of €925.4K in 2024 and €3.90M in 2023. Revenue remained broadly stable over the three-year period, moving from €87.73M in 2023 to €93.41M in 2024 and then easing to €87.17M in 2025, while profitability improved materially. The net profit margin reached 0.4% in 2025, compared with -1.0% in 2024 and -4.4% in 2023. Total assets declined from €46.32M in 2023 to €38.92M in 2024 and €36.65M in 2025. Equity stood at €16.04M in 2025 and liabilities at €21.09M, with an equity ratio of 43.8% and debt-to-equity of 1.31. Asset turnover was 2.38x, ROE was 2.3%, and ROA was 1.0%. Revenue per employee was €165.4K, with profit per employee of €692.