Luckaus transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 359,879 | 295,712 | 121,015 | 14,823 | 8,280,268 | 36,106,181 | 47,331,129 | 64,879,084 |
| Profit before tax | 133,250 | 93,810 | -21,908 | -35,662 | 1,086,527 | 530,651 | 1,863,443 | 4,369,846 |
| Net profit | 133,250 | 79,738 | -21,908 | -35,662 | 918,859 | 418,545 | 1,840,015 | 4,217,975 |
| Equity | 723,446 | 803,184 | 781,276 | 745,614 | 4,560,473 | 4,979,018 | 6,819,033 | 11,037,008 |
| Liabilities | 78,881 | 78,476 | 56,365 | 10,952 | 2,988,023 | 5,319,938 | 8,748,230 | 8,427,810 |
| Non-current assets | 689,564 | 766,252 | 750,699 | 695,402 | 1,590,002 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 108,232 | 113,225 | 85,367 | 60,738 | 5,893,603 | 10,152,604 | 15,307,039 | 17,902,579 |
| Total assets | 797,796 | 879,477 | 836,066 | 756,140 | 7,483,605 | 10,152,606 | 15,307,039 | 17,902,579 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,980,007 | 1,305,986 | 162,836 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 1,244,896 | 1,744,088 | 2,453,042 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +31.9% | -17.8% | -59.1% | -87.8% | +55760.9% | +336.1% | +31.1% | +37.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 16.7% | 9.1% | -2.6% | -4.7% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 12.0% | 23.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 18.4% | 9.9% | -2.8% | -4.8% | 20.1% | 8.4% | 27.0% | 38.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 37.0% | 27.0% | -18.1% | -240.6% | 11.1% | 1.2% | 3.9% | 6.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 37.0% | 31.7% | -18.1% | -240.6% | 13.1% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 6.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,261 | 18,482 | 9,369 | 1,547 | 58,587 | 74,935 | 84,861 | 97,931 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Luckaus transportas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-21 | 63.79 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-04 | 1.44 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-01 | 1.44 |
| 2025-04-26 | 2025-04-29 | 1.44 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-21 | 1.44 |
| 2023-10-11 | 2023-10-11 | 4.38 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 0.02 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-13 | 0.02 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 0.02 |
Luckaus transportas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-27 | 1.73 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-16 | 106627.36 |
| 2026-01-10 | 2026-01-13 | 106608.3 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Luckaus transportas, UAB (code 145346125) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €64.88M, up 37.1% year on year and 79.7% compared with two years earlier. Net profit increased to €4.22M, following €1.84M in 2024 and €418.5K in 2023, indicating a clear upward trajectory in profitability. The profit margin improved to 6.5% in 2025 from 3.9% in 2024 and 1.2% in 2023. The balance sheet also expanded, with total assets reaching €17.90M in 2025, compared with €15.31M in 2024 and €10.15M in 2023. Equity rose to €11.04M, while liabilities stood at €8.43M. Key ratios point to efficient use of assets and strong returns, with ROE at 38.2%, ROA at 23.6%, asset turnover at 3.62x, and debt-to-equity at 0.76. Revenue per employee was €98.0K, and profit per employee was €6.4K.