Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2024-07-01
To: 2025-06-30
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | - | - | - | 56,742 | 63,691 | 48,957 | 35,352 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 5,014 | 1,632 | 1,759 | -4,272 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 5,014 | 1,632 | 1,759 | -4,272 |
| Equity | 2,225 | 6,940 | 5,487 | 2,947 | 7,961 | 9,593 | 11,352 | 11,806 |
| Liabilities | 121 | 583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,346 | 7,523 | 9,752 | 6,473 | 10,863 | 12,574 | 14,454 | 12,048 |
| Total assets | 2,346 | 7,523 | 9,752 | 6,473 | 10,863 | 12,574 | 14,454 | 12,048 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | +12.2% | -23.1% | -27.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | 13.0% | 12.2% | -35.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 63.0% | 17.0% | 15.5% | -36.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 8.8% | 2.6% | 3.6% | -12.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 8.8% | 2.6% | 3.6% | -12.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šiauliu Rotary klubas "Saule" (code 145529596) is an association operating in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. In 2025, revenue was €35.4K, down from €49.0K in 2024 and €63.7K in 2023, showing a clear two-year decline. Net profit turned into a loss of €4.3K in 2025 after profits of €1.8K in 2024 and €1.6K in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was -12.1%, reflecting weaker operating performance. Over the latest year, revenue declined by 27.8% year on year and by 44.5% compared with 2023. At year-end 2025, total assets were €12.0K and equity €11.8K, with liabilities of €242. The balance sheet remained strongly equity-funded, with an equity ratio of 98.0% and debt-to-equity of 0.02. Asset turnover stood at 2.93x, indicating relatively efficient use of assets in generating revenue despite the loss in 2025. ROE was -36.2% and ROA -35.5%, both driven by the negative result in the latest year.