Juodasis garnys - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 174,146 | 263,156 | 359,589 | 792,969 | 903,612 | 1,133,892 | 1,082,038 | 4,055,121 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 356,677 | 227,876 | 376,406 | 324,861 |
| Net profit | -29,224 | 39,502 | 122,761 | 399,116 | 356,677 | 197,457 | 376,406 | 279,820 |
| Equity | 118,076 | 157,578 | 81,514 | 480,630 | 582,785 | 684,450 | 983,452 | 1,209,742 |
| Liabilities | 28,322 | 29,906 | 109,485 | 14,759 | 10,324 | 22,820 | 38,844 | 48,925 |
| Non-current assets | 23,952 | 16,278 | 38,699 | 39,077 | 39,610 | 30,058 | 20,032 | 25,677 |
| Current assets | 36,130 | 10,627 | 17,923 | 28,573 | 537,363 | 662,593 | 996,902 | 1,231,225 |
| Total assets | 60,082 | 26,905 | 56,622 | 67,650 | 576,973 | 692,651 | 1,016,934 | 1,256,902 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 135,693 | 129,579 | 141,308 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 16,467 | 19,676 | 19,269 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -26.7% | +51.1% | +36.6% | +120.5% | +14.0% | +25.5% | -4.6% | +274.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -48.6% | 146.8% | 216.8% | 590.0% | 61.8% | 28.5% | 37.0% | 22.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -24.8% | 25.1% | 150.6% | 83.0% | 61.2% | 28.8% | 38.3% | 23.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -16.8% | 15.0% | 34.1% | 50.3% | 39.5% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 6.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 39.5% | 20.1% | 34.8% | 8.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 31,663 | 43,859 | 70,739 | 121,995 | 126,085 | 194,383 | 180,340 | 715,605 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Juodasis garnys - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-19 | 2.28 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-06 | 2.28 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-21 | 1309.53 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-23 | 1117.85 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-06 | 0.01 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-05 | 0.01 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-05 | 0.01 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-06 | 0.01 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-06 | 0.01 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-03 | 0.01 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-11 | 0.01 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-12 | 0.01 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 0.01 |
Juodasis garnys - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-29 | 15645.02 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-27 | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-14 | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-03 | 201.29 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-01 | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-23 | 7.02 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-05 | 207.24 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-04 | 8684.36 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-01 | 1.13 |
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-19 | 1.13 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-20 | 1.66 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Juodasis garnys, UAB (code 147936014) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in other building completion and finishing. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €4.06M, up 274.8% year on year and 257.6% over two years. Net profit for 2025 was €279.8K, below the 2024 level of €376.4K but above the 2023 result of €197.5K. Profitability weakened in 2025, with the net margin falling to 6.9% from 34.8% in 2024 and 17.4% in 2023. The balance sheet remained conservative: total assets reached €1.26M, equity stood at €1.21M, and liabilities were only €48.9K. This resulted in an equity ratio of 96.2% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04, indicating very low leverage. Asset turnover was 3.23x, reflecting strong use of the asset base. Productivity indicators were also high, with revenue per employee at €811.0K and profit per employee at €56.0K in the latest year.