VLJ Transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12,479 | - | 2,000 | - | - | 155,105 | 2,442,368 | 7,839,064 |
| Profit before tax | 4,017 | -4,188 | 1,112 | -6,404 | -1,769 | 15,694 | 92,624 | 576,600 |
| Net profit | 4,017 | -4,188 | 1,112 | -6,404 | -1,769 | 14,976 | 86,036 | 481,521 |
| Equity | -28,589 | -32,776 | -31,664 | 8,366 | 6,597 | 21,573 | 107,609 | 538,129 |
| Liabilities | 56,723 | 56,764 | 55,764 | 6,436 | 6,506 | 13,098 | 340,342 | 663,380 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,235 | 213,222 |
| Current assets | 28,134 | 23,988 | 24,100 | 14,802 | 13,063 | 34,671 | 251,929 | 984,258 |
| Total assets | 28,134 | 23,988 | 24,100 | 14,802 | 13,063 | 34,671 | 446,164 | 1,197,480 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 6,225 | 137,340 | - |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 12,588 | 229,626 | 758,635 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -56.6% | - | - | - | - | - | +1474.7% | +221.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 14.3% | -17.5% | 4.6% | -43.3% | -13.5% | 43.2% | 19.3% | 40.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | -76.5% | -26.8% | 69.4% | 80.0% | 89.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 32.2% | - | 55.6% | - | - | 9.7% | 3.5% | 6.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 32.2% | - | 55.6% | - | - | 10.1% | 3.8% | 7.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 12,479 | - | 2,000 | - | - | 20,231 | 33,843 | 40,811 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
VLJ Transportas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | 2026-09-02 | 119.88 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-26 | 700.89 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-25 | 581.01 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 4254.35 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-16 | 2977.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 2107.92 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-21 | 152.53 |
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-19 | 823.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | 2026-02-25 | 3691.39 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-21 | 3819.65 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-29 | 3570.21 |
| 2025-08-25 | 2025-08-25 | 1885.24 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-24 | 3552.69 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-20 | 3570.21 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-17 | 2291.48 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-17 | 1698.36 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-24 | 13.79 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 13.79 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-15 | 0.23 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-04-13 | 0.23 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-02-09 | 0.23 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-22 | 36.49 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-15 | 0.08 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-27 | 36.41 |
VLJ Transportas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | 2026-01-14 | 2457.29 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-14 | 3364.81 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
VLJ Transportas, UAB (code 154743161) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated €7.84M in revenue, up 221.0% year on year and 4,954.0% over two years. Net profit increased to €481.5K, with a profit margin of 6.1%, compared with €86.0K in 2024 and €15.0K in 2023. The three-year trajectory shows a sharp expansion from €155.1K in 2023 to €2.44M in 2024 and then to €7.84M in 2025, while profitability remained positive throughout the period. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €1.20M, equity at €538.1K and liabilities at €663.4K. This corresponds to an equity ratio of 44.9% and debt-to-equity of 1.23. Asset turnover was 6.55x, ROE 89.5% and ROA 40.2%. Revenue per employee was €40.8K, indicating solid output relative to the company’s scale.