Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | - | - | 0 | 13,151 | 11,807 | 15,880 | 18,885 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 3,125 | -1,995 | 715 | 5,813 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 3,125 | -1,995 | 715 | 5,813 |
| Equity | 7,424 | 14,324 | 18,129 | 20,094 | 23,220 | 24,325 | 25,768 | 32,849 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 8,000 | 8,000 | 9,090 | 9,090 | 9,090 | 12,190 | 12,190 | 12,824 |
| Current assets | 1,189 | 8,089 | 9,039 | 11,004 | 14,130 | 12,135 | 13,578 | 20,025 |
| Total assets | 9,189 | 16,089 | 18,129 | 20,094 | 23,220 | 24,325 | 25,768 | 32,849 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,595 | 2,337 | 2,027 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | -10.2% | +34.5% | +18.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 13.5% | -8.2% | 2.8% | 17.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 13.5% | -8.2% | 2.8% | 17.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 23.8% | -16.9% | 4.5% | 30.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 23.8% | -16.9% | 4.5% | 30.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Skudutiškio medžiotoju klubas (code 167612379) is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €18.9K, up 18.9% year on year and 60.0% over two years. Net profit reached €5.8K, compared with a €2.0K loss in 2023 and a €715 profit in 2024, showing a clear turnaround in profitability. The 2025 net margin was 30.8%, reflecting a much stronger operating result than in the previous two years. On the balance sheet, total assets and equity both stood at €32.8K in 2025, with long-term assets of €12.8K and short-term assets of €20.0K. The reported equity ratio was 100.0%, indicating a fully equity-financed structure in the latest year. Return on equity and return on assets were both 17.7%, while asset turnover was 0.57x. No staffing data is provided, so revenue per employee cannot be assessed.