Radviliškio autocentras - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 221,734 | 242,531 | 223,948 | 263,940 | 253,143 | 264,866 | 281,597 | 268,239 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7,640 | -5,574 |
| Net profit | -419 | 1,729 | 13,144 | 5,438 | 3,630 | 10,421 | 6,494 | -5,574 |
| Equity | 30,511 | 32,049 | 44,683 | 51,147 | 51,010 | 61,371 | 67,866 | 62,293 |
| Liabilities | 22,197 | 22,340 | 24,229 | 35,349 | 31,589 | 25,352 | 23,727 | 23,646 |
| Non-current assets | 6,815 | 10,695 | 21,142 | 19,273 | 25,064 | 26,470 | 22,203 | 22,681 |
| Current assets | 45,893 | 43,694 | 47,770 | 67,223 | 57,535 | 60,253 | 69,390 | 63,258 |
| Total assets | 52,708 | 54,389 | 68,912 | 86,496 | 82,599 | 86,723 | 91,593 | 85,939 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 55,159 | 60,582 | 61,310 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 33,521 | 35,442 | 37,401 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +7.7% | +9.4% | -7.7% | +17.9% | -4.1% | +4.6% | +6.3% | -4.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -0.8% | 3.2% | 19.1% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 12.0% | 7.1% | -6.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -1.4% | 5.4% | 29.4% | 10.6% | 7.1% | 17.0% | 9.6% | -8.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -0.2% | 0.7% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 2.3% | -2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.7% | -2.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 24,189 | 27,456 | 27,422 | 37,706 | 41,050 | 44,144 | 45,056 | 44,094 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Radviliškio autocentras - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-18 | 0.03 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-13 | 0.03 |
| 2023-10-27 | 2023-11-14 | 0.03 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 0.03 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-25 | 11.00 |
Radviliškio autocentras - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Radviliškio autocentras, UAB (code 171410999) is a private limited liability company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €268.2K and recorded a net loss of €5.6K, corresponding to a profit margin of -2.1%. Revenue declined by 4.7% year on year, although the two-year change remained slightly positive at +1.3%, showing that turnover stayed broadly stable across the 2023–2025 period. Profitability weakened after net profit of €10.4K in 2023 and €6.5K in 2024.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €85.9K, equity at €62.3K and liabilities at €23.6K. The equity ratio was 72.5% and debt-to-equity 0.38, indicating a relatively low leverage position. Asset turnover reached 3.12x, reflecting efficient use of the asset base in revenue generation. Revenue per employee was €44.7K, while profit per employee was -€929, consistent with the loss recorded in 2025.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €85.9K, equity at €62.3K and liabilities at €23.6K. The equity ratio was 72.5% and debt-to-equity 0.38, indicating a relatively low leverage position. Asset turnover reached 3.12x, reflecting efficient use of the asset base in revenue generation. Revenue per employee was €44.7K, while profit per employee was -€929, consistent with the loss recorded in 2025.