Jonsama - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 49,070 | 50,545 | 46,945 | 59,980 | 60,050 | 56,198 | 68,690 | 34,517 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6,581 | -4,775 |
| Net profit | -8,983 | -1,315 | 4,016 | 2,978 | 1,062 | 2,635 | 6,272 | -4,775 |
| Equity | 11,914 | 10,599 | 14,615 | 17,593 | 18,656 | 21,291 | 27,563 | 22,788 |
| Liabilities | 1,716 | 2,032 | 649 | 1,679 | 1,418 | 3,908 | 5,168 | 55,716 |
| Non-current assets | 698 | 860 | 372 | 65 | 5 | 429 | 296 | 161 |
| Current assets | 12,932 | 11,771 | 14,892 | 19,207 | 20,069 | 24,770 | 32,435 | 78,343 |
| Total assets | 13,630 | 12,631 | 15,264 | 19,272 | 20,074 | 25,199 | 32,731 | 78,504 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 73 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +1.0% | +3.0% | -7.1% | +27.8% | +0.1% | -6.4% | +22.2% | -49.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -65.9% | -10.4% | 26.3% | 15.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 19.2% | -6.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -75.4% | -12.4% | 27.5% | 16.9% | 5.7% | 12.4% | 22.8% | -21.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -18.3% | -2.6% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 4.7% | 9.1% | -13.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9.6% | -13.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 24,535 | 35,678 | 46,945 | 59,980 | 60,050 | 56,198 | 68,690 | 34,517 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Jonsama - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Jonsama as of the last working day is: 1 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 1.02 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 1.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-14 | 1.02 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 1.02 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 1.02 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-16 | 1.02 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 1.02 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-07-14 | 1.02 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-17 | 3.45 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-15 | 1.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 1.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 1.02 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 1.02 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-26 | 243.12 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 252.17 |
Jonsama - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Jonsama, UAB (code 176624544) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, revenue fell to €34.5K from €68.7K in 2024 and €56.2K in 2023, showing a clear two-year decline. Net profit turned into a loss of €4.8K in 2025 after profits of €6.3K in 2024 and €2.6K in 2023. The profit margin deteriorated to -13.8% from 9.1% and 4.7% in the previous years. The balance sheet expanded significantly in 2025, with total assets rising to €78.5K from €32.7K a year earlier, supported mainly by short-term assets of €78.3K. Liabilities increased to €55.7K, while equity stood at €22.8K. The equity ratio was 29.0% and debt-to-equity 2.44, indicating a more leveraged position. Asset turnover was 0.44x, ROA was -6.1%, and ROE was -20.9%. Revenue per employee was €34.5K, while profit per employee was -€4.8K.