Šilalės rajono Vingininkų medžiotojų klubas - financials and debts

Company age: 34 y. 7 mo.

Update

Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue - - - 0 6,427 6,140 6,079 12,218
Profit before tax - - - - 2,774 1,886 -5,929 4,241
Net profit - - - - 2,774 1,886 -5,929 4,241
Equity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liabilities 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Current assets 1,713 2,650 1,350 9,203 11,976 13,863 7,935 12,176
Total assets 1,713 2,650 1,350 9,203 11,976 13,863 7,935 12,176
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 1,504 1,839 1,971
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - - - - - -4.5% -1.0% +101.0%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. - - - - 23.2% 13.6% -74.7% 34.8%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - - - - - -
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - - - 43.2% 30.7% -97.5% 34.7%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - - - 43.2% 30.7% -97.5% 34.7%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - - - - -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Šilales rajono Vingininku medžiotoju klubas (code 176634314) is an Association operating in the field of activities of professional membership organisations. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €12.2K and net profit of €4.2K, resulting in a profit margin of 34.7%. Revenue increased by 101.0% year on year and by 99.0% over two years, showing a clear improvement compared with prior periods. The trajectory was mixed before this recovery: revenue was €6.1K in 2023 and €6.1K in 2024, while net profit fell from €1.9K in 2023 to a loss of €5.9K in 2024 before returning to profit in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were €12.2K, compared with €7.9K in 2024 and €13.9K in 2023. The latest return on assets was 34.8%, and asset turnover was 1.00x, indicating that annual revenue was broadly in line with the asset base.