Ukmergės rajono Siesikų miestelio bendruomenė - financials and debts
Company age: 24 y. 6 mo.
Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 0 | - | - | 4,673 | 5,272 | 5,892 | 9,158 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 1,593 | 1,891 | 2,488 | 2,868 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 1,593 | 1,891 | 2,488 | 2,868 |
| Equity | 1,542 | 1,730 | 1,923 | 2,312 | 1,593 | 1,891 | 2,488 | 2,868 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,825 | 3,080 | 3,381 | 3,404 | 6,290 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 7,770 | 3,908 | 4,518 | 4,352 | 4,673 | 5,272 | 5,892 | 9,158 |
| Total assets | 7,770 | 3,908 | 4,518 | 8,137 | 4,673 | 5,272 | 5,892 | 9,158 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | +12.8% | +11.8% | +55.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 34.1% | 35.9% | 42.2% | 31.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 34.1% | 35.9% | 42.2% | 31.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 34.1% | 35.9% | 42.2% | 31.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ukmerges rajono Siesiku miestelio bendruomene (code 183220438) is an Association engaged in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €9.2K and net profit of €2.9K. Revenue increased by 55.4% year on year and by 73.7% over two years, showing a clear upward trend. Profit also rose in nominal terms from €1.9K in 2023 to €2.5K in 2024 and €2.9K in 2025, although the profit margin eased to 31.3% from 42.2% in 2024. The balance sheet remained compact, with total assets of €9.2K, equity of €2.9K and liabilities of €6.3K at the end of 2025. Asset turnover was 1.00x, indicating that revenue was broadly in line with the asset base. The debt-to-equity ratio of 2.19 suggests liabilities were higher than equity, but profitability remained positive throughout the period.