Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | - | - | - | 10,846 | 17,022 | 5,655 | 14,868 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | -2,316 | 1,915 | -2,706 | -767 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | -2,316 | 1,915 | -2,706 | -767 |
| Equity | -2,540 | 2,331 | 3,048 | 2,926 | 610 | 2,525 | -181 | -948 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 230 | 534 | 28 | 57 | 43 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,142 | 7,001 | 7,919 | 7,496 | 5,215 | 7,866 | 5,146 | 5,387 |
| Total assets | 2,142 | 7,001 | 7,919 | 7,496 | 5,215 | 7,866 | 5,146 | 5,387 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | +56.9% | -66.8% | +162.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | -44.4% | 24.3% | -52.6% | -14.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | -379.7% | 75.8% | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -21.4% | 11.3% | -47.9% | -5.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -21.4% | 11.3% | -47.9% | -5.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Panevežio šachmatu klubas (code 190863395) is an Association operating in professional membership organisations activities. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €14.9K and recorded a net loss of €767, giving a profit margin of -5.2%. This was a clear improvement from 2024, when revenue fell to €5.7K and the company posted a net loss of €2.7K, after a profitable 2023 with revenue of €17.0K and net profit of €1.9K. Over the two-year period from 2023 to 2025, revenue declined overall by 12.7%, although it rebounded strongly in 2025 after the 2024 slowdown. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €5.4K, equity was negative at €948, and liabilities were €43. The asset base remained modest, and asset turnover of 2.76x indicates that revenue was generated efficiently relative to assets. Overall, the club remained operationally active in 2025, but profitability and capital structure were still under pressure.