Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 32,359 | - | 7,715 | 33,554 | 35,936 | 35,240 | 42,923 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2,212 | 0 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2,212 | 0 |
| Equity | 29,184 | 35,997 | 35,997 | 35,997 | 35,997 | 35,997 | 38,209 | 38,209 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 152 | 72 | 368 | 295 | 131 | 382 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 1,173 | 412 | 0 |
| Current assets | 40,705 | 51,461 | 51,697 | 52,439 | 45,414 | 36,391 | 47,488 | 51,098 |
| Total assets | 40,705 | 51,461 | 51,697 | 52,439 | 47,348 | 37,564 | 47,900 | 51,098 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | +334.9% | +7.1% | -1.9% | +21.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 7,715 | 33,554 | 35,936 | - | 42,923 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-31 | 0.08 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-27 | 0.09 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-30 | 96.66 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-10 | 0.03 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 0.03 |
| 2023-03-30 | 2023-04-02 | 0.58 |
| 2022-11-22 | 2022-12-12 | 62.32 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-21 | 99.97 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 99.97 |
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Lietuvos psichoanalizes draugija (code 191615310) is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, revenue increased to €42.9K, up 21.8% year on year and 19.4% over two years. This followed revenue of €35.2K in 2024 and €35.9K in 2023, showing a stable mid-€30K base before the latest improvement. Profitability was positive in 2024, when net profit reached €2.2K and the net margin was 6.3%; 2025 profit data is not provided. The balance sheet strengthened over the period, with total assets rising from €37.6K in 2023 to €47.9K in 2024 and €51.1K in 2025. Equity stood at €38.2K in both 2024 and 2025, while liabilities remained very low at €382 in 2025. The latest equity ratio was 74.8%, debt-to-equity 0.01, and asset turnover 0.84x. Revenue per employee was €42.9K in 2025.