Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-31
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 10,441 | - | 2,721 | 11,663 | 18,426 | 18,491 | 23,861 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 5,276 | 8,113 | 6,966 | 15,265 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 5,207 | 7,707 | 6,579 | 14,349 |
| Equity | -1,162 | -62 | 358 | -2 | 5,205 | 12,912 | 19,491 | 33,840 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 406 | 403 | 932 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Current assets | 2,002 | 3,266 | 2,495 | 1,651 | 6,913 | 15,027 | - | - |
| Total assets | 2,002 | 3,266 | 2,495 | 1,651 | 6,913 | 15,027 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 493 | 387 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | +328.6% | +58.0% | +0.4% | +29.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 75.3% | 51.3% | - | - |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 59.7% | 33.8% | 42.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 44.6% | 41.8% | 35.6% | 60.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 45.2% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 64.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Lietuvos gelininku sajunga, code 191929994, is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €23.9K and net profit of €14.3K, with a profit margin of 60.1%. Revenue increased by 29.0% year on year in 2025 and by 29.5% over two years, showing a clear improvement after a relatively stable 2023–2024 period. Revenue was €18.4K in 2023, €18.5K in 2024, and then rose materially in 2025. Net profit followed a similar path, easing from €7.7K in 2023 to €6.6K in 2024 before climbing to €14.3K in 2025. The balance sheet remained small but strengthened over time: equity increased from €12.9K in 2023 to €19.5K in 2024 and €33.8K in 2025, while liabilities stayed low at €406 in 2023, €403 in 2024, and €932 in 2025. The reported debt-to-equity ratio was 0.03, and ROE was 42.4% in 2025, reflecting strong profitability relative to the equity base.