Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 6,329 | 40,819 | 30,860 | 131,755 | 76,028 | 95,776 | 163,247 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 10,377 | 7,464 | -9,620 | 10,823 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 9,299 | 7,091 | -10,108 | 9,307 |
| Equity | 5,690 | 5,690 | 0 | 0 | 9,299 | 16,390 | 6,282 | 15,589 |
| Liabilities | 37 | 773 | 6,655 | 1,717 | 7,176 | 1,784 | 962 | 2,243 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 14,324 | 17,649 | 21,017 | 7,372 | 32,724 | 22,951 | 7,244 | 17,832 |
| Total assets | 14,324 | 17,649 | 21,017 | 7,372 | 32,724 | 22,951 | 7,244 | 17,832 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,260 | 1,140 | 3,781 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +545.0% | -24.4% | +326.9% | -42.3% | +26.0% | +70.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 28.4% | 30.9% | -139.5% | 52.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 43.3% | -160.9% | 59.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 7.1% | 9.3% | -10.6% | 5.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 7.9% | 9.8% | -10.0% | 6.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 0.1 | - | - | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 6,329 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-29 | 2024-10-16 | 0.17 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Lietuvos dizaino asociacija (code 191939198) is an Association engaged in Activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €163.2K, up 70.5% year on year and 114.7% over two years. Net profit returned to €9.3K after a net loss of €10.1K in 2024, while 2023 had already been profitable at €7.1K. The 2025 profit margin was 5.7%, indicating moderate profitability on the higher revenue base. The three-year trend shows a volatile but improving earnings profile: profit in 2023, a setback in 2024, and recovery in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €17.8K, equity at €15.6K and liabilities at €2.2K, leaving the balance sheet strongly equity funded with an equity ratio of 87.4% and debt-to-equity of 0.14. Asset turnover was 9.15x, reflecting high revenue relative to the asset base. ROE and ROA were strong in 2025, supported by the association’s small capital base and improved profitability.