Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 10,067 | 9,931 | 3,836 | 14,342 | 9,725 | 9,725 | 7,274 |
| Profit before tax | 3,181 | 339 | 9 | 9,904 | -271 | -271 | 2,819 |
| Net profit | 3,181 | 339 | 9 | 9,904 | -271 | -271 | 2,819 |
| Equity | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | 9,904 | 2,644 | 137 | 6,747 |
| Liabilities | 10,468 | 11,325 | 11,182 | 10,127 | 8,716 | 10,699 | 9,179 |
| Non-current assets | 10,981 | 10,981 | 10,981 | 10,981 | 15,962 | 10,981 | 10,981 |
| Current assets | 952 | 344 | 201 | 9,050 | 0 | 1,726 | 4,945 |
| Total assets | 11,933 | 11,325 | 11,182 | 20,031 | 15,962 | 12,707 | 15,926 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 2,049 | 2,065 | 2,126 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -1.4% | -61.4% | +273.9% | -32.2% | +0.0% | -25.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 26.7% | 3.0% | 0.1% | 49.4% | -1.7% | -2.1% | 17.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 217.1% | - | - | 100.0% | -10.2% | -197.8% | 41.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 31.6% | 3.4% | 0.2% | 69.1% | -2.8% | -2.8% | 38.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 31.6% | 3.4% | 0.2% | 69.1% | -2.8% | -2.8% | 38.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 7.1 | - | - | 1.0 | 3.3 | 78.1 | 1.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-18 | 2025-01-27 | 9.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
MEDŽIOTOJU KLUBAS "MERA" (code 193274270) is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €7.3K, down 25.2% year on year from €9.7K in 2024. Revenue was unchanged at €9.7K in 2023 and 2024 before declining in 2025, showing a weaker top-line trajectory over the three-year period. Profitability improved materially in 2025: net profit reached €2.8K after net losses of €271 in both 2023 and 2024. This resulted in a profit margin of 38.8% in 2025, compared with -2.8% in the prior two years. At year-end 2025, total assets were €15.9K, equity €6.7K and liabilities €9.2K. Long-term assets amounted to €11.0K and short-term assets to €4.9K. Key ratios for 2025 indicate a moderate balance sheet position, with an equity ratio of 42.4% and debt-to-equity of 1.36. Return on equity was 41.8%, return on assets 17.7%, and asset turnover 0.46x.