Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 360 | 100 | 1,180 | 18,592 | 5,856 | 2,180 | 15,622 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 6,811 | -12,830 | -12,521 | 0 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 6,811 | -12,830 | -12,521 | 0 |
| Equity | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,720 | -7,220 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 1,292 | 23,474 | 17,902 | 21,149 | 27,320 | 14,489 | 1,968 | 7,882 |
| Total assets | 1,292 | 23,474 | 17,902 | 21,149 | 27,320 | 14,489 | 1,968 | 7,882 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | -72.2% | +1080.0% | +1475.6% | -68.5% | -62.8% | +616.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 24.9% | -88.5% | -636.2% | 0.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 36.6% | -219.1% | -574.4% | 0.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 36.6% | -219.1% | -574.4% | 0.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Muzikine studija "Sekmadienis" (code 193283287) is an Association engaged in activities of professional membership organisations. In 2025, revenue increased to €15.6K, after €2.2K in 2024 and €5.9K in 2023, showing a strong rebound in operating activity after a weak prior year. The latest available profitability figures were negative: net profit was -€12.5K in 2024, slightly better than -€12.8K in 2023. For 2025, the dataset provides revenue and balance sheet data, but not a profit figure. The balance sheet remained tight, with total assets of €7.9K in 2025 versus €2.0K in 2024 and €14.5K in 2023. Equity stayed negative at -€7.2K in 2025, broadly in line with the previous years, and the equity ratio was -91.6%, reflecting the negative equity position. Asset turnover reached 1.98x in 2025, indicating that the company generated nearly two euros of revenue per euro of assets.