Prienų rajono Šilavoto bendruomenės centras - financials and debts

Company age: 22 y. 1 mo.

Update

Company finances

EUR
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2023-01-31
2023
From: 2023-02-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue - - 10,093 18,802,000 1,987 6,332
Profit before tax - - 453 224,000 871 228
Net profit - - 453 224,000 871 228
Equity 5,219 0 0 0 0 0
Liabilities - 17,416 15,116 13,040,000 10,516 8,938
Non-current assets - 17,416 15,116 13,040,000 10,516 8,938
Current assets - 326 810 0 871 228
Total assets 0 17,742 15,926 13,040,000 11,387 9,166
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - - - +186187.5% -100.0% +218.7%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. - - 2.8% 1.7% 7.6% 2.5%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - - - -
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 4.5% 1.2% 43.8% 3.6%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 4.5% 1.2% 43.8% 3.6%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - - -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Prienu rajono Šilavoto bendruomenes centras (code 300055576) is an Association engaged in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. In 2025, it generated revenue of €6.3K and net profit of €228, giving a profit margin of 3.6%. Revenue increased from €2.0K in 2024, but remained far below the €18.80M recorded in 2023. Net profit also changed from €871 in 2024 and €224.0K in 2023 to a much smaller level in 2025. The balance sheet in 2025 was small, with total assets of €9.2K and liabilities of €8.9K. Latest asset turnover was 0.69x and return on assets was 2.5%. Overall, the 2025 figures point to a very limited operating scale after a sharp contraction from the 2023 level.