Santariškių namai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 317,585 | 41,182 | 1,065,007 | 5,245,323 | 584,788 | 1,875,365 | 6,402,513 | 4,671,226 |
| Profit before tax | -28,203 | -64,699 | -72,876 | 592,061 | 308,197 | 195,303 | 964,432 | 687,077 |
| Net profit | -28,096 | -66,027 | -74,046 | 525,012 | 280,190 | 188,084 | 962,273 | 687,077 |
| Equity | 2,539,636 | 2,473,609 | 2,399,563 | 2,924,575 | 3,204,765 | 3,392,849 | 4,355,122 | 3,162,198 |
| Liabilities | 64,000 | 436,351 | 1,648,556 | 201,936 | 996,394 | 4,946,405 | 227,288 | 4,698,252 |
| Non-current assets | 3,896 | 2,567 | 11,624 | 8,062 | 4,567 | 2,160 | 0 | 134,150 |
| Current assets | 2,599,436 | 2,906,315 | 4,033,817 | 3,118,212 | 4,196,592 | 8,336,618 | 4,595,980 | 7,761,372 |
| Total assets | 2,603,332 | 2,908,882 | 4,045,441 | 3,126,274 | 4,201,159 | 8,338,778 | 4,595,980 | 7,895,522 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 285,121 | 1,186,222 | 942,205 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -92.6% | -87.0% | +2486.1% | +392.5% | -88.9% | +220.7% | +241.4% | -27.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -1.1% | -2.3% | -1.8% | 16.8% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 8.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -1.1% | -2.7% | -3.1% | 18.0% | 8.7% | 5.5% | 22.1% | 21.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -8.8% | -160.3% | -7.0% | 10.0% | 47.9% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 14.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -8.9% | -157.1% | -6.8% | 11.3% | 52.7% | 10.4% | 15.1% | 14.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 254,068 | 38,015 | 1,065,007 | 5,245,323 | 584,788 | 1,875,365 | 6,402,513 | 4,671,226 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Santariškių namai - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Santariškių namai - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Santariškiu namai, UAB (code 300142629) is a private limited liability company engaged in development of building projects. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €4.67M and net profit of €687.1K, corresponding to a profit margin of 14.7%. Revenue declined by 27.0% year on year from the 2024 peak of €6.40M, but remained well above the 2023 level of €1.88M, showing a strong two-year expansion despite the latest pullback. Net profit followed the same pattern, rising from €188.1K in 2023 to €962.3K in 2024, then easing to €687.1K in 2025. The 2025 balance sheet shows total assets of €7.90M, equity of €3.16M and liabilities of €4.70M, with an equity ratio of 40.0% and debt-to-equity of 1.49. Return on equity stood at 21.7% and return on assets at 8.7%, while asset turnover was 0.59x. Revenue and profit per employee were €4.67M and €687.1K, indicating high operating productivity in the latest year.