Huper IT - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 16,607 | 64,788 | 20,369 | 30,784 | 25,576 | 78,091 | 119,246 | 129,159 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42,327 | 78,545 |
| Net profit | 15,141 | 4,715 | 3,180 | 1,395 | 3,747 | 79,881 | 35,970 | 65,978 |
| Equity | 37,305 | 42,020 | 45,201 | 46,596 | 50,343 | 130,224 | 166,194 | 232,172 |
| Liabilities | 33,523 | 25,948 | 19,977 | 18,006 | 18,290 | 23,813 | 79,486 | 649,761 |
| Non-current assets | 41,361 | 42,099 | 40,583 | 195 | 49,183 | 79,456 | 99,336 | 652,765 |
| Current assets | 29,467 | 25,439 | 24,595 | 64,407 | 19,450 | 74,581 | 146,344 | 229,168 |
| Total assets | 70,828 | 67,538 | 65,178 | 64,602 | 68,633 | 154,037 | 245,680 | 881,933 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 7,399 | 27,452 | 7,423 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -20.5% | +290.1% | -68.6% | +51.1% | -16.9% | +205.3% | +52.7% | +8.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 21.4% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 5.5% | 51.9% | 14.6% | 7.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 40.6% | 11.2% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 7.4% | 61.3% | 21.6% | 28.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 91.2% | 7.3% | 15.6% | 4.5% | 14.7% | 102.3% | 30.2% | 51.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.5% | 60.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,489 | 64,788 | 20,369 | 30,784 | 25,576 | 78,091 | 119,246 | 129,159 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Huper IT - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-28 | 24.07 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-25 | 24.01 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-29 | 20.92 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-24 | 20.92 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-25 | 15.83 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 13.12 |
Huper IT - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-19 | 4.32 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Huper IT, UAB (code 300519674) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in business and other management consultancy activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €129.2K, up 8.3% year on year and 65.4% over two years. Net profit reached €66.0K, compared with €36.0K in 2024 and €79.9K in 2023, showing a clear recovery and strengthening profitability. The profit margin improved to 51.1% in 2025 from 30.2% in 2024. Balance sheet size expanded significantly, with total assets increasing to €881.9K from €245.7K a year earlier. Equity stood at €232.2K and liabilities at €649.8K, resulting in an equity ratio of 26.3% and debt-to-equity of 2.80. Return on equity was 28.4% and return on assets 7.5%, while asset turnover remained low at 0.15x. Revenue per employee was €129.2K and profit per employee €66.0K in 2025.