Mados pulsas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 42,235 | 38,897 | 31,417 | 53,510 | 49,997 | 71,297 | 68,320 | 81,315 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 2,232 | 6,585 | 959 | 8,415 | 501 | 3,419 | 5,119 | 1,426 |
| Equity | 22,253 | 28,838 | 21,920 | 30,778 | 31,200 | 37,397 | 42,735 | 44,165 |
| Liabilities | 8,559 | 2,894 | 4,586 | 6,540 | 7,350 | 9,534 | 2,738 | 4,269 |
| Non-current assets | 599 | 300 | 1,200 | 1,000 | 1,600 | 2,800 | 2,600 | 2,600 |
| Current assets | 30,213 | 31,432 | 25,306 | 36,318 | 36,950 | 44,131 | 42,873 | 45,834 |
| Total assets | 30,812 | 31,732 | 26,506 | 37,318 | 38,550 | 46,931 | 45,473 | 48,434 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 14,028 | 13,313 | 19,403 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -31.3% | -7.9% | -19.2% | +70.3% | -6.6% | +42.6% | -4.2% | +19.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 7.2% | 20.8% | 3.6% | 22.5% | 1.3% | 7.3% | 11.3% | 2.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 10.0% | 22.8% | 4.4% | 27.3% | 1.6% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 3.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.3% | 16.9% | 3.1% | 15.7% | 1.0% | 4.8% | 7.5% | 1.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,035 | 25,931 | 31,417 | 53,510 | 49,997 | 71,297 | 68,320 | 81,315 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mados pulsas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-14 | 1.64 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 1.64 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-23 | 1.64 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 628.97 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-13 | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-10 | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-15 | 1.22 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 1.22 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 1.22 |
| 2024-11-19 | 2024-12-15 | 37.12 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-14 | 1.42 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-10-09 | 1.42 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-15 | 1.42 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-13 | 1.42 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-26 | 489.81 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-17 | 0.22 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-13 | 0.23 |
Mados pulsas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-17 | 2025-01-23 | 0.78 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mados pulsas, UAB (code 300634146) is a private limited liability company operating in activities of advertising agencies. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €81.3K, up 19.0% year on year and 14.1% over two years. Net profit was €1.4K, which was lower than in 2024 (€5.1K) and 2023 (€3.4K), as profitability weakened despite higher sales. The 2025 profit margin was 1.8%, compared with 7.5% in 2024 and 4.8% in 2023. Balance sheet size remained stable, with total assets of €48.4K at the end of 2025, equity of €44.2K and liabilities of €4.3K. The equity ratio was 91.2%, and debt to equity stood at 0.10, indicating a low level of leverage. Return on equity was 3.2% and return on assets 2.9% in 2025. Asset turnover was 1.68x. Revenue per employee was €81.3K and profit per employee €1.4K, reflecting modest operating profitability but solid revenue generation relative to the company’s asset base.