NT Administravimas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8,359 | 6,489 | 6,507 | 9,209 | 16,107 | 15,752 | 24,541 | 19,336 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 2,876 | 3,394 | 1,174 | 329 | 3,061 | 5,802 | 14,176 | 9,656 |
| Equity | 15,318 | 18,712 | 19,886 | 20,215 | 23,276 | 29,078 | 43,254 | 52,910 |
| Liabilities | 18,634 | 12,353 | 12,546 | 8,922 | 5,807 | 1,580 | 1,828 | 1,575 |
| Non-current assets | 29,815 | 28,301 | 26,847 | 24,535 | 21,781 | 19,027 | 16,273 | 13,519 |
| Current assets | 4,137 | 2,764 | 5,585 | 4,602 | 7,302 | 11,631 | 28,809 | 40,966 |
| Total assets | 33,952 | 31,065 | 32,432 | 29,137 | 29,083 | 30,658 | 45,082 | 54,485 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,413 | 5,272 | 4,642 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -27.4% | -22.4% | +0.3% | +41.5% | +74.9% | -2.2% | +55.8% | -21.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 8.5% | 10.9% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 10.5% | 18.9% | 31.4% | 17.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 18.8% | 18.1% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 13.2% | 20.0% | 32.8% | 18.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 34.4% | 52.3% | 18.0% | 3.6% | 19.0% | 36.8% | 57.8% | 49.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 8,359 | 6,489 | 6,507 | 9,209 | 16,107 | 15,752 | 24,541 | 19,336 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
NT Administravimas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 2.07 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 2.07 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-09 | 1.55 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-02-05 | 2.73 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 2.63 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 1.58 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-06 | 1.58 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-29 | 11.65 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-15 | 5.27 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-07 | 1.46 |
NT Administravimas - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
NT Administravimas, UAB (code 300791471) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in combined facilities support activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €19.3K and net profit of €9.7K, corresponding to a profit margin of 49.9%. Revenue declined by 21.2% year on year, but remained above the 2023 level, with 2-year revenue growth of 22.8%. Profit also eased from the 2024 peak, following net profit of €5.8K in 2023 and €14.2K in 2024 before reaching €9.7K in 2025. The balance sheet remained small and conservative, with total assets of €54.5K, equity of €52.9K and liabilities of only €1.6K. The equity ratio stood at 97.1%, and debt-to-equity was 0.03, indicating very limited leverage. Asset turnover was 0.35x. Return on equity was 18.2% and return on assets 17.7% in 2025. Revenue and profit per employee were €19.3K and €9.7K, respectively.