Postline - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 463,057 | 458,315 | 414,715 | 502,713 | 898,666 | 638,047 | 592,997 | 523,965 |
| Profit before tax | 74,943 | 94,622 | 87,135 | 102,265 | 111,475 | 103,506 | 70,250 | 49,196 |
| Net profit | 63,995 | 83,645 | 87,135 | 94,697 | 111,475 | 92,904 | 61,074 | 42,579 |
| Equity | 625,585 | 709,230 | 718,603 | 813,300 | 924,775 | 837,749 | 838,823 | 881,402 |
| Liabilities | 21,998 | 25,882 | 20,117 | 87,246 | 345,630 | 190,643 | 114,151 | 36,091 |
| Non-current assets | 489,639 | 387,197 | 414,546 | 866,841 | 1,206,603 | 805,163 | 454,132 | 280,432 |
| Current assets | 154,455 | 347,915 | 306,807 | 33,073 | 63,697 | 223,163 | 498,842 | 637,061 |
| Total assets | 644,094 | 735,112 | 721,353 | 899,914 | 1,270,300 | 1,028,326 | 952,974 | 917,493 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 104,223 | 152,788 | 87,099 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +15.1% | -1.0% | -9.5% | +21.2% | +78.8% | -29.0% | -7.1% | -11.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 9.9% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 10.5% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 6.4% | 4.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 10.2% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 4.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.8% | 18.3% | 21.0% | 18.8% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 10.3% | 8.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 16.2% | 20.6% | 21.0% | 20.3% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 9.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 115,764 | 114,579 | 171,604 | 241,306 | 760,421 | 638,047 | 592,997 | 523,965 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Postline - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-22 | 483.27 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 197.02 |
Postline - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Postline, UAB (code 301537814) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €524.0K and net profit of €42.6K, with a profit margin of 8.1%. Revenue declined from €638.0K in 2023 to €593.0K in 2024 and then to €524.0K in 2025, showing a steady three-year contraction. Net profit followed the same direction, falling from €92.9K in 2023 to €61.1K in 2024 and €42.6K in 2025. Despite lower turnover, equity remained strong and increased from €837.7K in 2023 to €881.4K in 2025, while liabilities fell from €190.6K to €36.1K. Total assets decreased from €1.03M in 2023 to €917.5K in 2025, with a shift toward a higher share of short-term assets. For 2025, return on equity was 4.8%, return on assets 4.6%, debt-to-equity 0.04, and asset turnover 0.57x. Revenue per employee was €524.0K.