STAMENA, UAB - financials and debts

Company age: 18 y. 6 mo.

Update

STAMENA - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 1,423,621 1,601,290 1,659,465 1,094,856 428,736 797,228 1,465,446 783,767
Profit before tax 311,025 147,404 166,217 59,435 24,005 83,477 164,284 175,720
Net profit 265,216 125,293 141,204 59,435 20,404 83,477 139,641 147,605
Equity 381,830 507,123 598,327 548,921 526,892 497,842 637,483 585,088
Liabilities 339,040 223,064 24,701 30,921 26,940 81,754 172,604 99,170
Non-current assets 137,618 126,095 114,040 103,833 98,876 90,374 150,555 135,179
Current assets 583,252 604,092 508,988 476,009 454,956 489,222 659,532 549,079
Total assets 720,870 730,187 623,028 579,842 553,832 579,596 810,087 684,258
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 69,231 - 79,795
Social insurance contributions - - - - - - - 6,653
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y +107.1% +12.5% +3.6% -34.0% -60.8% +85.9% +83.8% -46.5%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 36.8% 17.2% 22.7% 10.3% 3.7% 14.4% 17.2% 21.6%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 69.5% 24.7% 23.6% 10.8% 3.9% 16.8% 21.9% 25.2%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 18.6% 7.8% 8.5% 5.4% 4.8% 10.5% 9.5% 18.8%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 21.8% 9.2% 10.0% 5.4% 5.6% 10.5% 11.2% 22.4%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 0.9 0.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 131,412 101,134 119,962 112,293 139,051 308,608 488,482 235,132

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

STAMENA - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2025-04-30 2025-04-30 842.60
2025-04-16 2025-04-24 842.60
2024-04-16 2024-04-16 842.09
2022-10-18 2022-10-27 0.12
2022-09-16 2022-10-12 0.12
2022-08-23 2022-09-08 0.12
2022-07-25 2022-08-09 0.12
2022-05-17 2022-06-02 9.88
2022-04-28 2022-05-11 11.87
2022-04-19 2022-04-27 9.99
2022-03-18 2022-04-13 0.33
2022-03-16 2022-03-17 37.45
2022-02-17 2022-02-20 1022.00
2021-11-05 2021-12-12 0.32

STAMENA - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2026-07-01 2026-07-07 4.86
2026-06-18 2026-06-30 4.01
2025-09-28 2025-10-18 0.45

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
STAMENA, UAB (company code 301681960) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 783.8K and net profit of EUR 147.6K, corresponding to a profit margin of 18.8%. Revenue declined by 46.5% year on year after a stronger 2024, when turnover reached EUR 1.47M, but profitability remained solid and net profit increased slightly from EUR 139.6K to EUR 147.6K. Over the past three years, revenue moved from EUR 797.2K in 2023 to EUR 1.47M in 2024 and then back to EUR 783.8K in 2025, while net profit rose from EUR 83.5K in 2023 to EUR 139.6K in 2024 and EUR 147.6K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at EUR 684.3K, equity at EUR 585.1K and liabilities at EUR 99.2K. The equity ratio was 85.5% and debt-to-equity 0.17, indicating a conservative balance sheet. Asset turnover was 1.15x, ROE 25.2% and ROA 21.6%. Revenue per employee was EUR 261.3K and profit per employee EUR 49.2K.