KURTAS SERVICE - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 326,524 | 310,105 | 213,111 | 272,106 | 359,406 | 439,472 | 505,108 | 69,535 |
| Profit before tax | 37,958 | 178,199 | 653,398 | -121,837 | 28,847 | 5,603 | -103,332 | 12,921 |
| Net profit | 37,958 | 151,425 | 653,398 | -121,837 | 27,476 | 4,735 | -103,332 | 12,921 |
| Equity | 36,674 | 188,099 | 841,497 | 719,660 | 747,136 | 751,871 | 648,538 | 661,459 |
| Liabilities | 3,298,590 | 3,018,125 | 2,387,910 | 1,112,278 | 1,127,852 | 1,127,822 | 1,138,564 | 1,141,209 |
| Non-current assets | 3,278,058 | 3,162,019 | 3,157,984 | 673,262 | 673,893 | 674,958 | 695,273 | 687,823 |
| Current assets | 56,337 | 43,306 | 70,873 | 1,158,313 | 1,200,714 | 1,204,645 | 1,091,376 | 1,114,522 |
| Total assets | 3,334,395 | 3,205,325 | 3,228,857 | 1,831,575 | 1,874,607 | 1,879,603 | 1,786,649 | 1,802,345 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 33,356 | 44,596 | 4,360 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 19,082 | 24,594 | 2,338 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -2.8% | -5.0% | -31.3% | +27.7% | +32.1% | +22.3% | +14.9% | -86.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 1.1% | 4.7% | 20.2% | -6.7% | 1.5% | 0.3% | -5.8% | 0.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 103.5% | 80.5% | 77.6% | -16.9% | 3.7% | 0.6% | -15.9% | 2.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 11.6% | 48.8% | 306.6% | -44.8% | 7.6% | 1.1% | -20.5% | 18.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 11.6% | 57.5% | 306.6% | -44.8% | 8.0% | 1.3% | -20.5% | 18.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 89.9 | 16.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 36,619 | 41,347 | 28,734 | 38,415 | 49,573 | 55,512 | 50,935 | 29,801 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
KURTAS SERVICE - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 257.70 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 0.29 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.29 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-12 | 37.01 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-08-07 | 0.11 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-04 | 19.14 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-11 | 0.35 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-12 | 0.46 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-21 | 3.69 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-02-14 | 0.99 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-14 | 1.56 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-14 | 1.56 |
KURTAS SERVICE - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-23 | 1.36 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
KURTAS SERVICE, UAB, a Private Limited Liability Company (code 302443086), operates in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €69.5K and net profit of €12.9K, resulting in a profit margin of 18.6%. This followed a much weaker 2024, when revenue reached €505.1K but the company posted a net loss of €103.3K. In 2023, revenue was €439.5K and net profit was €4.7K, showing that the latest year reflects a sharp contraction in turnover after two stronger revenue periods. The balance sheet remained relatively stable in 2025, with total assets of €1.80M, equity of €661.5K and liabilities of €1.14M. The equity ratio stood at 36.7% and debt-to-equity at 1.73. Return on equity was 1.9%, return on assets 0.7%, and asset turnover 0.04x, indicating limited use of the asset base to generate sales. Revenue per employee was €34.8K.