Topservis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 77,420 | 55,040 | 74,819 | 101,271 | 105,070 | 114,707 | 134,561 | 160,805 |
| Profit before tax | -22,619 | -34,219 | 178 | 1,186 | 5,648 | 5,951 | 554 | 1,892 |
| Net profit | -22,619 | -34,219 | 178 | 1,186 | 5,648 | 5,600 | 525 | 1,772 |
| Equity | -19,029 | -53,247 | -53,069 | -51,884 | -46,236 | -40,637 | -40,112 | -38,338 |
| Liabilities | 84,831 | 94,080 | 100,124 | 92,484 | 73,771 | 67,330 | 66,105 | 66,637 |
| Non-current assets | 47,489 | 33,901 | 27,113 | 21,677 | 16,244 | 15,499 | 13,705 | 11,242 |
| Current assets | 26,683 | 9,993 | 19,486 | 18,647 | 10,946 | 11,194 | 11,997 | 16,758 |
| Total assets | 74,172 | 43,894 | 46,599 | 40,324 | 27,190 | 26,693 | 25,702 | 28,000 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 13,496 | 16,880 | 18,573 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 8,573 | 12,025 | 12,823 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -10.0% | -28.9% | +35.9% | +35.4% | +3.8% | +9.2% | +17.3% | +19.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -30.5% | -78.0% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 20.8% | 21.0% | 2.0% | 6.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -29.2% | -62.2% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -29.2% | -62.2% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,323 | 8,055 | 15,751 | 22,505 | 23,789 | 29,287 | 29,902 | 37,109 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Topservis - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-26 | 1143.74 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 1143.74 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-13 | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-30 | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-10 | 3.52 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 3.52 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 3.52 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-05 | 3.52 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-25 | 1302.56 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-13 | 3.49 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 3.49 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 993.06 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-27 | 993.06 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-17 | 892.72 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-25 | 865.39 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-18 | 731.51 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-31 | 2.35 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-08-06 | 2.35 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 713.35 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 713.35 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 711.03 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-26 | 701.68 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-27 | 734.77 |
Topservis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-12 | 2025-04-16 | 287.78 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-10 | 2.8 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-01 | 340.77 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-03-30 | 340.38 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-26 | 0.38 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-04 | 221.03 |
| 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-15 | 303.77 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Topservis, UAB (company code 302455551) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 160.8K, up 19.5% year on year and 40.2% over two years, showing steady top-line expansion from EUR 114.7K in 2023 to EUR 134.6K in 2024 and then to the latest level. Net profit improved to EUR 1.8K in 2025 from EUR 525 in 2024 and EUR 5.6K in 2023, although profitability remained thin, with a 1.1% profit margin. The balance sheet stayed small, with total assets of EUR 28.0K, equity still negative at EUR 38.3K, and liabilities of EUR 66.6K. Asset turnover was strong at 5.74x, indicating efficient use of assets in generating revenue. Return on assets was 6.3%, while negative equity limited the usefulness of equity-based returns. The company employed 4.0 employees, corresponding to revenue per employee of EUR 40.2K and profit per employee of EUR 443 in 2025.