SERVICO - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,479,675 | 2,864,370 | 3,330,080 | 4,169,125 | 4,795,259 | 5,056,019 | 5,745,627 | 6,282,107 |
| Profit before tax | 153,333 | 89,887 | 327,748 | 261,637 | 263,817 | 116,024 | 46,692 | 197,717 |
| Net profit | 131,998 | 70,378 | 277,043 | 207,010 | 235,552 | 88,437 | 41,567 | 157,344 |
| Equity | 363,862 | 434,240 | 611,284 | 618,294 | 853,876 | 942,313 | 983,880 | 178,626 |
| Liabilities | 1,162,140 | 1,088,122 | 1,154,421 | 1,361,977 | 1,589,526 | 1,587,421 | 2,025,330 | 1,843,903 |
| Non-current assets | 795,359 | 166,903 | 97,088 | 640,440 | 781,320 | 916,787 | 1,076,515 | 4,186 |
| Current assets | 740,742 | 1,356,150 | 1,668,617 | 1,339,831 | 1,662,082 | 1,612,947 | 1,932,695 | 2,018,343 |
| Total assets | 1,536,101 | 1,523,053 | 1,765,705 | 1,980,271 | 2,443,402 | 2,529,734 | 3,009,210 | 2,022,529 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 300,516 | 273,792 | 320,085 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 83,358 | 89,877 | 93,122 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +8.6% | +15.5% | +16.3% | +25.2% | +15.0% | +5.4% | +13.6% | +9.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 8.6% | 4.6% | 15.7% | 10.5% | 9.6% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 7.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 36.3% | 16.2% | 45.3% | 33.5% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 4.2% | 88.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.3% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 6.2% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 3.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 10.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 27,680 | 29,479 | 35,839 | 41,657 | 141,383 | 509,849 | 599,546 | 588,946 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
SERVICO - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-21 | 0.10 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 0.10 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-28 | 24.29 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-25 | 8158.98 |
| 2023-07-31 | 2023-08-01 | 0.03 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-07-30 | 288.45 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-27 | 288.42 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 288.45 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 288.42 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-19 | 21.73 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 0.78 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-02-03 | 0.78 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-12 | 0.96 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-14 | 0.96 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.96 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-11-10 | 0.96 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-13 | 1.10 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-14 | 1.44 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-15 | 1.95 |
| 2022-06-17 | 2022-06-26 | 531.86 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-16 | 610.31 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-08 | 0.01 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-19 | 12.05 |
SERVICO - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 1.57 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-02-16 | 1.57 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-10-30 | 0.31 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-23 | 0.31 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-08 | 2.41 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 969.94 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
SERVICO, UAB, a Private Limited Liability Company (code 302520465), operates in combined facilities support activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 6.28 million, up 9.3% year on year and 24.2% over two years. Net profit increased to EUR 157.3 thousand, improving from EUR 41.6 thousand in 2024 and EUR 88.4 thousand in 2023, while the net profit margin rose to 2.5% from 0.7% a year earlier. The three-year trajectory shows steady sales growth, a temporary profit dip in 2024, and a stronger recovery in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at EUR 2.02 million, with equity of EUR 178.6 thousand and liabilities of EUR 1.84 million. The balance sheet remained leveraged, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 10.32 and an equity ratio of 8.8%. Asset turnover was 3.11x, indicating efficient use of assets relative to revenue. Revenue per employee reached EUR 628.2 thousand, and profit per employee was EUR 15.7 thousand.