Rubesa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 22,000 | 64,643 | 25,678 | 26,103 | 101,841 | 14,985 | 14,605 | 15,700 |
| Profit before tax | 1,204 | 13,667 | 2,295 | 7,064 | 40,695 | 727 | 312 | 1,856 |
| Net profit | 1,204 | 12,971 | 2,149 | 6,693 | 38,655 | 678 | 296 | 1,744 |
| Equity | -4,066 | 8,875 | 11,054 | 17,747 | 42,402 | 38,375 | 34,200 | 35,944 |
| Liabilities | 32,575 | 25,649 | 23,449 | 3,185 | 3,435 | 8,965 | 3,829 | 2,339 |
| Non-current assets | 7,273 | 5,661 | 2,353 | 500 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2,153 |
| Current assets | 21,236 | 28,863 | 32,075 | 20,017 | 45,699 | 47,340 | 38,029 | 36,114 |
| Total assets | 28,509 | 34,524 | 34,428 | 20,517 | 45,800 | 47,340 | 38,029 | 38,267 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,175 | 558 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +233.3% | +193.8% | -60.3% | +1.7% | +290.2% | -85.3% | -2.5% | +7.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 4.2% | 37.6% | 6.2% | 32.6% | 84.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 4.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 146.2% | 19.4% | 37.7% | 91.2% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 4.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.5% | 20.1% | 8.4% | 25.6% | 38.0% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 11.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.5% | 21.1% | 8.9% | 27.1% | 40.0% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 11.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 8,000 | 18,040 | 12,163 | 13,052 | 50,921 | 7,493 | 7,303 | 7,850 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Rubesa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-11 | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-30 | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-04-03 | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-06 | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-05 | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-07 | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-11 | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-10-08 | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-09 | 0.04 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-04 | 0.04 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-14 | 0.04 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-03 | 0.04 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-02 | 0.04 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-03 | 0.04 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-07 | 0.04 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-14 | 0.04 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 0.04 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-03 | 0.04 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-07 | 0.04 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-13 | 0.54 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-13 | 0.54 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-10 | 0.54 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-14 | 0.54 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-13 | 0.54 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-15 | 0.54 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-14 | 0.54 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-14 | 0.54 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-14 | 0.54 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-12 | 0.54 |
| 2021-12-03 | 2021-12-06 | 0.54 |
Rubesa - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-03 | 1.27 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2026-08-01 | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-04 | 0.27 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Rubesa, UAB (code 302527011) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €15.7K and net profit of €1.7K, compared with revenue of €14.6K and net profit of €296 in 2024 and revenue of €15.0K and net profit of €678 in 2023. This shows a modest revenue increase in 2025 and a clear improvement in profitability after a weaker 2024. The 2025 profit margin reached 11.1%, up from 2.0% in 2024 and 4.5% in 2023. Total assets stood at €38.3K in 2025, close to €38.0K in 2024, after €47.3K in 2023. Equity was €35.9K, while liabilities were €2.3K, reflecting a strong balance sheet structure. The equity ratio was 93.9%, debt-to-equity 0.07, asset turnover 0.41x, ROE 4.8%, and ROA 4.6%. Revenue per employee was €7.8K and profit per employee €872 in 2025.