Panevėžio rajono Velžio seniūnijos senjorų asociacija "VELŽYNĖ" - financials and debts
Company age: 16 y. 3 mo.
Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | - | - | - | 2,789 | 2,498 | 2,570 | 2,856 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 436 | -734 | -801 | -961 |
| Net profit | - | - | - | - | 436 | -734 | -801 | -961 |
| Equity | 2,155 | 2,792 | 3,953 | 5,434 | 6,494 | 6,196 | 4,500 | 3,824 |
| Liabilities | 2,211 | 2,034 | 1,880 | - | 2,353 | 3,232 | 3,371 | 3,817 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 6,910 | 7,165 | 8,570 | - | 11,636 | 11,926 | 10,441 | 10,497 |
| Total assets | 6,910 | 7,165 | 8,570 | 0 | 11,636 | 11,926 | 10,441 | 10,497 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | -10.4% | +2.9% | +11.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 3.7% | -6.2% | -7.7% | -9.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | 6.7% | -11.8% | -17.8% | -25.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 15.6% | -29.4% | -31.2% | -33.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 15.6% | -29.4% | -31.2% | -33.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | - | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Panevežio rajono Velžio seniunijos senjoru asociacija "VELŽYNE" (code 302528782) is an Association engaged in Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. In 2025, revenue increased to €2.9K, up 11.1% year on year and 14.3% over two years, but the organisation remained loss-making with net profit of -€961. The profit margin deteriorated to -33.6%, indicating that expenses continued to exceed income. The multi-year pattern shows modest revenue growth from €2.5K in 2023 to €2.6K in 2024 and €2.9K in 2025, alongside a widening annual loss from -€734 to -€801 and then -€961. On the balance sheet, total assets were €10.5K in 2025, with equity at €3.8K and liabilities also at €3.8K. Equity declined from €6.2K in 2023, while liabilities rose slightly from €3.2K. Key ratios for 2025 point to limited profitability and moderate leverage: ROE was -25.1%, ROA -9.2%, debt-to-equity 1.00, equity ratio 36.4%, and asset turnover 0.27x.