TRAILINE - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3,054,011 | 2,987,193 | 1,883,143 | 1,656,397 | 1,911,086 | 2,033,508 | 1,955,732 | 2,194,636 |
| Profit before tax | -169,420 | 12,547 | -56,966 | -183,714 | -108,249 | 468,229 | 145,768 | -15,761 |
| Net profit | -169,420 | 10,665 | -56,966 | -367,428 | -108,249 | 447,185 | 133,455 | -15,761 |
| Equity | -85,536 | -74,871 | -130,712 | -314,429 | -422,677 | 24,508 | 158,963 | 143,203 |
| Liabilities | 1,610,710 | 1,357,259 | 1,908,574 | 1,240,206 | 1,092,043 | 477,649 | 306,965 | 325,248 |
| Non-current assets | 54,640 | 39,834 | 21,296 | 4,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 1,470,534 | 1,242,554 | 1,756,566 | 920,804 | 667,751 | 502,634 | 466,015 | 468,239 |
| Total assets | 1,525,174 | 1,282,388 | 1,777,862 | 925,155 | 667,751 | 502,634 | 466,015 | 468,239 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 7,455 | 26,852 | 19,091 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 21,578 | 8,589 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -17.6% | -2.2% | -37.0% | -12.0% | +15.4% | +6.4% | -3.8% | +12.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -11.1% | 0.8% | -3.2% | -39.7% | -16.2% | 89.0% | 28.6% | -3.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | 1824.6% | 84.0% | -11.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -5.5% | 0.4% | -3.0% | -22.2% | -5.7% | 22.0% | 6.8% | -0.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -5.5% | 0.4% | -3.0% | -11.1% | -5.7% | 23.0% | 7.5% | -0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 19.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 446,931 | 453,753 | 289,714 | 276,066 | 358,331 | 435,749 | 572,404 | 731,545 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
TRAILINE - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 1051.38 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-18 | 14.67 |
| 2025-06-18 | 2025-06-29 | 11.68 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-29 | 8.79 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 5.78 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 5.90 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 5.78 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-30 | 2.89 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-24 | 20.01 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 17.12 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-30 | 17.12 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-21 | 17.00 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-29 | 13.73 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 13.73 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-28 | 10.46 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-10-30 | 7.20 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 6.52 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-29 | 3.26 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-22 | 117.88 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-29 | 99.74 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 99.40 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-24 | 3.26 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-28 | 84.53 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-28 | 3.26 |
TRAILINE - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-29 | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-29 | 72.85 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-25 | 72.37 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
TRAILINE, UAB (code 302615397) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in activities of freight agents and forwarders. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €2.19M, which was 12.2% higher year on year and 7.9% above the level of two years earlier. Profitability, however, weakened materially: the company posted a net loss of €15.8K in 2025, compared with net profit of €133.5K in 2024 and €447.2K in 2023. As a result, the profit margin turned to -0.7% after 6.8% in 2024 and 22.0% in 2023. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €468.2K, equity at €143.2K and liabilities at €325.2K. The equity ratio was 30.6%, debt-to-equity 2.27, ROE -11.0%, ROA -3.4% and asset turnover 4.69x. Revenue per employee reached €731.5K, while profit per employee was -€5.3K, indicating strong turnover but weaker earnings in the latest financial year.