Transbera - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,040 | 17,200 | 6,623 | 3,410 | 2,950 | 2,778 | 38,189 | 40,468 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | -3,112 | -4,535 | 5,050 | 19,347 |
| Net profit | 48 | 604 | 692 | -1,319 | -3,112 | -4,535 | 5,050 | 18,340 |
| Equity | 2,868 | 3,472 | 4,164 | 2,846 | -266 | -4,801 | 249 | 18,639 |
| Liabilities | 41 | 162 | 4,176 | 6,122 | 630 | 35,891 | 6 | 16,875 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 0 | 30,703 | 0 | 22,234 |
| Current assets | 2,909 | 3,634 | 4,340 | 4,968 | 48 | 279 | 22 | 12,785 |
| Total assets | 2,909 | 3,634 | 8,340 | 8,968 | 48 | 30,982 | 22 | 35,019 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,282 | 8,454 | 3,955 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1553.8% | -61.5% | -48.5% | -13.5% | -5.8% | +1274.7% | +6.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 1.7% | 16.6% | 8.3% | -14.7% | -6483.3% | -14.6% | 22954.5% | 52.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 1.7% | 17.4% | 16.6% | -46.3% | - | - | 2028.1% | 98.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 4.6% | 3.5% | 10.4% | -38.7% | -105.5% | -163.2% | 13.2% | 45.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | -105.5% | -163.2% | 13.2% | 47.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 6,623 | 3,410 | 2,082 | 1,389 | 19,095 | 21,113 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Transbera - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-21 | 3.92 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-18 | 115.41 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-12 | 0.05 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.05 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-14 | 0.05 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 28.09 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-17 | 2.37 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-13 | 2.37 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-22 | 0.63 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 4.66 |
| 2022-06-17 | 2022-07-17 | 0.37 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-16 | 4.66 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-15 | 0.37 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-15 | 0.37 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 174.98 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 128.92 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-30 | 59.28 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-18 | 66.09 |
Transbera - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-28 | 2026-01-24 | 0.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Transbera, UAB (code 302652328) is a private limited liability company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached EUR 40.5K, up 6.0% year on year, while net profit increased to EUR 18.3K from EUR 5.0K in 2024, after a loss of EUR 4.5K in 2023. The profit margin improved to 45.3%, indicating a much stronger earnings profile in the latest financial year. Over the 2023-2025 period, revenue rose from EUR 2.8K to EUR 38.2K and then to EUR 40.5K, showing a substantial expansion from the low 2023 base. At the end of 2025, total assets were EUR 35.0K, equity EUR 18.6K and liabilities EUR 16.9K. The equity ratio stood at 53.2% and debt-to-equity at 0.91. ROE was 98.4% and ROA 52.4%, while asset turnover was 1.16x. Revenue and profit per employee were EUR 40.5K and EUR 18.3K respectively.