Mato namai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10,994 | 135,397 | 298,672 | 216,051 | 249,305 | 376,397 | 345,418 | 467,155 |
| Profit before tax | 1,484 | 8,631 | 55,307 | 10,112 | 19,452 | 5,600 | 4,758 | 6,956 |
| Net profit | 1,484 | 8,631 | 55,307 | 10,112 | 19,452 | 4,368 | 3,804 | 5,747 |
| Equity | 4,380 | 12,572 | 67,879 | 77,989 | 97,441 | 101,810 | 0 | 93,714 |
| Liabilities | 38,440 | 59,173 | 22,372 | 50,668 | 117,414 | 154,085 | 0 | 172,485 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 1,325 | 6,259 | 6,911 | 21,578 | 0 | 15,954 |
| Current assets | 42,820 | 71,745 | 88,926 | 122,398 | 207,944 | 234,317 | 0 | 177,518 |
| Total assets | 42,820 | 71,745 | 90,251 | 128,657 | 214,855 | 255,895 | 0 | 193,472 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 31,305 | 57,235 | 20,680 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 11,641 | 5,362 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1131.6% | +120.6% | -27.7% | +15.4% | +51.0% | -8.2% | +35.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 3.5% | 12.0% | 61.3% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 1.7% | - | 3.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 33.9% | 68.7% | 81.5% | 13.0% | 20.0% | 4.3% | - | 6.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.5% | 6.4% | 18.5% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.5% | 6.4% | 18.5% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 8.8 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - | 1.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 5,863 | 45,132 | 99,557 | 74,074 | 59,833 | 77,876 | 92,111 | 155,718 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mato namai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 1218.46 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 1218.46 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-07-27 | 1.76 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 891.11 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 889.35 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 889.35 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-16 | 808.27 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-19 | 809.71 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-03 | 0.87 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.87 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-02 | 933.05 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-28 | 947.58 |
| 2026-01-06 | 2026-01-06 | 21.86 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-12-14 | 1.05 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-18 | 926.20 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-12 | 0.99 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-22 | 744.60 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-14 | 1.92 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-24 | 741.50 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-16 | 1212.36 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-26 | 0.84 |
Mato namai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-05 | 459.49 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-03 | 2640.75 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-01 | 2181.26 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 2178.31 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-30 | 2179.12 |
| 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-15 | 11847.51 |
| 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-09 | 11874.51 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-08 | 12005.66 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-31 | 12007.12 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-03 | 4150.25 |
| 2026-02-01 | 2026-02-02 | 4145.93 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-31 | 4146.03 |
| 2025-12-05 | 2025-12-05 | 448.29 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mato namai, UAB (code 302662596) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €467.2K and net profit of €5.7K, resulting in a profit margin of 1.2%. Revenue increased by 35.2% year on year, and by 24.1% over two years, showing a recovery after the 2024 decline to €345.4K from €376.4K in 2023. Net profit followed a similar pattern, moving from €4.4K in 2023 to €3.8K in 2024 and €5.7K in 2025. The balance sheet for 2025 shows total assets of €193.5K, equity of €93.7K and liabilities of €172.5K, with long-term assets of €16.0K and short-term assets of €177.5K. Key ratios indicate moderate leverage and efficient asset use, with debt-to-equity at 1.84, equity ratio at 48.4%, ROE at 6.1%, ROA at 3.0% and asset turnover at 2.41x. Revenue per employee was €155.7K and profit per employee €1.9K.