Baltratas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 58,646 | 61,007 | 56,875 | 87,684 | 78,299 | 50,395 | 44,340 | 6,430 |
| Profit before tax | 49 | 432 | 5,077 | 3,022 | 5,956 | 1,471 | 2,195 | -3,462 |
| Net profit | 47 | 410 | 4,823 | 2,871 | 5,656 | 1,404 | 2,085 | -3,462 |
| Equity | 18,364 | 18,774 | 23,851 | 23,072 | 28,582 | 29,863 | 31,998 | 28,537 |
| Liabilities | 5,246 | 4,847 | 2,613 | 20,401 | 12,516 | 11,947 | 7,067 | 7,118 |
| Non-current assets | 12,329 | 7,743 | 4,384 | 22,424 | 25,443 | 20,348 | 15,286 | 14,020 |
| Current assets | 11,281 | 15,878 | 22,080 | 21,049 | 15,655 | 21,462 | 23,779 | 21,635 |
| Total assets | 23,610 | 23,621 | 26,464 | 43,473 | 41,098 | 41,810 | 39,065 | 35,655 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,413 | 704 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -2.5% | +4.0% | -6.8% | +54.2% | -10.7% | -35.6% | -12.0% | -85.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.2% | 1.7% | 18.2% | 6.6% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 5.3% | -9.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.3% | 2.2% | 20.2% | 12.4% | 19.8% | 4.7% | 6.5% | -12.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 2.8% | 4.7% | -53.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 3.4% | 7.6% | 2.9% | 5.0% | -53.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 29,323 | 30,504 | 28,438 | 32,881 | 37,584 | 25,198 | 22,170 | 3,215 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Baltratas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-23 | 8.71 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | 8.65 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-15 | 5.63 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 250.87 |
| 2026-03-24 | 2026-03-26 | 5.63 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-23 | 250.87 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-16 | 2.61 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 2.61 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-19 | 5.57 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 2.80 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 2.80 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-15 | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-19 | 2.23 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-22 | 4.46 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-15 | 1.69 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 1.69 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 1.69 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-21 | 27.74 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-13 | 0.09 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-08 | 0.09 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-13 | 0.09 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-14 | 0.09 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 0.07 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-08 | 0.07 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-13 | 0.07 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-08-15 | 2.59 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 2.53 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-10 | 2.53 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-12 | 2.53 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-09 | 2.53 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 2.53 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-26 | 2.52 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 2.53 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 2.52 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 6.37 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-09 | 0.05 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-09 | 0.05 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 0.05 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-18 | 203.30 |
Baltratas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-05 | 2025-06-05 | 8.83 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-04 | 6.23 |
| 2025-05-07 | 2025-05-13 | 42.16 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-06 | 11.33 |
| 2025-01-15 | 2025-01-22 | 63.76 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Baltratas, UAB is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In financial year 2025, the company generated €6.4K in revenue and recorded a net loss of €3.5K, after net profit of €1.4K in 2023 and €2.1K in 2024. The revenue trend weakened sharply over the period, falling from €50.4K in 2023 to €44.3K in 2024 and then to €6.4K in 2025. Balance sheet size also declined, with total assets at €35.7K at the end of 2025, compared with €39.1K in 2024 and €41.8K in 2023. Equity stood at €28.5K and liabilities at €7.1K, leaving an equity ratio of 80.0% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.25. Asset turnover was 0.18x, reflecting limited revenue generation from the asset base. ROE was -12.1% and ROA -9.7% in 2025. Revenue per employee was €3.2K and profit per employee was -€1.7K.