Elektrėnų autocentras - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 50,116 | - | - | 35,281 | 109,313 | 107,836 | 122,539 | 148,714 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -22,049 | -413 | -614 | 977 | 18,551 | 12,039 | 15,535 | 12,146 |
| Equity | -23,031 | -23,444 | -24,057 | -23,080 | -4,367 | 7,672 | 23,207 | 35,353 |
| Liabilities | 25,583 | 26,009 | 26,204 | 33,124 | 14,237 | 7,865 | 6,130 | 33,042 |
| Non-current assets | 1,772 | 1,772 | 1,772 | 6,392 | 7,879 | 7,108 | 9,376 | 8,300 |
| Current assets | 780 | 793 | 375 | 3,652 | 1,931 | 8,429 | 19,961 | 60,095 |
| Total assets | 2,552 | 2,565 | 2,147 | 10,044 | 9,810 | 15,537 | 29,337 | 68,395 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 10,990 | 11,835 | 17,053 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,452 | 3,720 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -51.2% | - | - | - | +209.8% | -1.4% | +13.6% | +21.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -864.0% | -16.1% | -28.6% | 9.7% | 189.1% | 77.5% | 53.0% | 17.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | 156.9% | 66.9% | 34.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -44.0% | - | - | 2.8% | 17.0% | 11.2% | 12.7% | 8.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 19,009 | - | - | 12,600 | 36,438 | 35,945 | 38,696 | 48,232 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Elektrėnų autocentras - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 34.89 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-27 | 34.89 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-10-03 | 3.08 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-12 | 1.12 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-12 | 9.54 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-07 | 9.54 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-12 | 0.57 |
Elektrėnų autocentras - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Elektrėnų autocentras is: 2 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 2.12 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 1.73 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-23 | 1.73 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2026-09-19 | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-14 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-27 | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-20 | 2026-02-03 | 3.58 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-19 | 263.45 |
| 2025-07-05 | 2025-07-20 | 56.26 |
| 2025-05-13 | 2025-05-13 | 189.74 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Elektrenu autocentras, UAB (code 302684870) is a private limited liability company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached €148.7K, increasing by 21.4% year on year and by 37.9% over two years. Net profit amounted to €12.1K, compared with €15.5K in 2024 and €12.0K in 2023, while the profit margin narrowed to 8.2% from 12.7% in 2024 and 11.2% in 2023. The balance sheet expanded markedly: total assets increased to €68.4K in 2025 from €29.3K in 2024 and €15.5K in 2023. Equity rose to €35.4K, while liabilities increased to €33.0K. The equity ratio stood at 51.7% and debt-to-equity at 0.93. Asset turnover was 2.17x, ROE was 34.4%, and ROA reached 17.8%. Revenue per employee was €49.6K and profit per employee €4.0K.