Status LT - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6,232 | 3,980 | 960 | 48,266 | 39,900 | 37,897 | 105,929 | 235,270 |
| Profit before tax | -1,946 | -3,744 | -1,088 | 36,967 | 12,054 | 14,812 | 976 | 73,065 |
| Net profit | -1,946 | -3,744 | -1,088 | 35,504 | 11,451 | 14,071 | 927 | 68,681 |
| Equity | 42,124 | 38,380 | 37,292 | 72,796 | 84,247 | 98,318 | 99,245 | 167,926 |
| Liabilities | 40,413 | 38,728 | 39,014 | 1,605 | 562 | 11,767 | 43,332 | 262,246 |
| Non-current assets | 44,150 | 38,531 | 38,531 | 32,913 | 31,898 | 89,967 | 60,382 | 217,804 |
| Current assets | 38,387 | 38,577 | 37,775 | 41,488 | 52,911 | 20,118 | 82,195 | 212,368 |
| Total assets | 82,537 | 77,108 | 76,306 | 74,401 | 84,809 | 110,085 | 142,577 | 430,172 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 882 | 2,308 | 4,762 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -36.1% | -36.1% | -75.9% | +4927.7% | -17.3% | -5.0% | +179.5% | +122.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -2.4% | -4.9% | -1.4% | 47.7% | 13.5% | 12.8% | 0.7% | 16.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -4.6% | -9.8% | -2.9% | 48.8% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 0.9% | 40.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -31.2% | -94.1% | -113.3% | 73.6% | 28.7% | 37.1% | 0.9% | 29.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -31.2% | -94.1% | -113.3% | 76.6% | 30.2% | 39.1% | 0.9% | 31.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 2,266 | 3,411 | 960 | 48,266 | 39,900 | 37,897 | 105,929 | 235,270 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Status LT - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-13 | 0.58 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-30 | 0.55 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-16 | 0.55 |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021-12-14 | 0.55 |
Status LT - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-01 | 2024-11-18 | 15.3 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 242.57 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Status LT, UAB (company code 302702980) is a private limited liability company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €235.3K and net profit of €68.7K, giving a profit margin of 29.2%. Revenue increased by 122.1% year on year and by 520.8% over two years, showing a strong expansion from €37.9K in 2023 and €105.9K in 2024. Profitability was more volatile in the earlier period: net profit was €14.1K in 2023, fell to €927 in 2024, and then rose sharply in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €430.2K, with equity of €167.9K and liabilities of €262.2K. Long-term assets amounted to €217.8K and short-term assets to €212.4K. Key indicators for 2025 include return on equity of 40.9%, return on assets of 16.0%, debt-to-equity of 1.56, and asset turnover of 0.55x. Revenue per employee was €235.3K and profit per employee was €68.7K.