INDOMUS - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 67,141 | 178,993 | 43,052 | 317,019 | 35,207 | 156,785 | 87,297 | 180,629 |
| Profit before tax | 8,833 | 12,947 | 13,394 | 83,807 | 3,688 | 3,747 | 9,521 | 29,657 |
| Net profit | 8,391 | 12,299 | 12,719 | 70,400 | 3,688 | 3,669 | 8,013 | 25,208 |
| Equity | 137,209 | 149,508 | 162,227 | 232,627 | 236,315 | 239,984 | 321,026 | 498,216 |
| Liabilities | 150,334 | 56,201 | 68,061 | 82,277 | 120,580 | 60,585 | 196,502 | 205,042 |
| Non-current assets | 279,364 | 196,381 | 218,499 | 77,922 | 272,466 | 239,041 | 462,553 | 532,252 |
| Current assets | 8,150 | 9,299 | 11,786 | 236,208 | 81,282 | 60,701 | 53,312 | 155,829 |
| Total assets | 287,514 | 205,680 | 230,285 | 314,130 | 353,748 | 299,742 | 515,865 | 688,081 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 18,364 | 1,646 | 1,070 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -53.9% | +166.6% | -75.9% | +636.4% | -88.9% | +345.3% | -44.3% | +106.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 2.9% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 22.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 3.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 6.1% | 8.2% | 7.8% | 30.3% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.5% | 6.9% | 29.5% | 22.2% | 10.5% | 2.3% | 9.2% | 14.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.2% | 7.2% | 31.1% | 26.4% | 10.5% | 2.4% | 10.9% | 16.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 40,284 | 89,497 | 28,701 | 317,019 | 35,207 | 156,785 | 87,297 | 180,629 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
INDOMUS - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-05-14 | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-13 | 160.47 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-11 | 160.45 |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 160.45 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-28 | 206.25 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 205.47 |
| 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-25 | 206.25 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | 205.47 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 279.84 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 279.84 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-25 | 278.12 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-28 | 251.92 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-23 | 241.32 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-20 | 98.73 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-13 | 0.13 |
| 2023-07-27 | 2023-08-15 | 0.26 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-26 | 0.27 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-23 | 198.50 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-12 | 1.12 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-10 | 1.12 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-12 | 1.12 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-09 | 1.12 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-15 | 1.12 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-24 | 1.01 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-12 | 1.01 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-03-03 | 1.01 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-27 | 0.96 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-11 | 0.96 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-12-14 | 0.96 |
INDOMUS - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-29 | 661.4 |
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-19 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-11 | 28513.04 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
INDOMUS, UAB (code 302745309) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €180.6K and net profit of €25.2K, corresponding to a 14.0% profit margin. Revenue increased by 106.9% year on year in 2025, after moving from €156.8K in 2023 to €87.3K in 2024 and then recovering strongly. Profitability also improved over the period, from €3.7K in 2023 to €8.0K in 2024 and €25.2K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets amounted to €688.1K, equity to €498.2K, and liabilities to €205.0K. The equity ratio was 72.4%, with debt-to-equity at 0.41, indicating a conservative capital structure. ROE was 5.1% and ROA 3.7%, while asset turnover stood at 0.26x. Revenue per employee was €180.6K and profit per employee €25.2K, matching the 2025 operating result.