GINANDLA - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 265,202 | 311,233 | 180,004 | 97,249 | 142,080 | 218,891 | 144,674 | 160,088 |
| Profit before tax | 8,772 | 19,691 | 2,251 | 1,310 | 1,979 | 25,378 | 1,339 | 2,096 |
| Net profit | 8,333 | 16,737 | 2,138 | 1,244 | 1,880 | 24,132 | 1,272 | 1,970 |
| Equity | 108,266 | 116,670 | 50,156 | 36,506 | 37,142 | 59,394 | 54,198 | 50,114 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 42,392 | 24,047 | 12,444 | 12,408 |
| Non-current assets | 96,431 | 82,631 | 69,232 | 56,016 | 42,535 | 32,054 | 10,481 | 2,009 |
| Current assets | 65,204 | 81,452 | 69,764 | 42,675 | 36,999 | 51,387 | 56,161 | 60,513 |
| Total assets | 161,635 | 164,083 | 138,996 | 98,691 | 79,534 | 83,441 | 66,642 | 62,522 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 34,134 | 21,073 | 21,906 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +5.6% | +17.4% | -42.2% | -46.0% | +46.1% | +54.1% | -33.9% | +10.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 5.2% | 10.2% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 28.9% | 1.9% | 3.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 7.7% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 40.6% | 2.3% | 3.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.1% | 5.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 11.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.3% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 11.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 37,440 | 43,939 | 32,728 | 31,541 | 47,360 | 77,257 | 48,225 | 53,363 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
GINANDLA - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 2025-07-21 | 187.37 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 230.08 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-21 | 139.52 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-07 | 245.45 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-03 | 180.95 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 180.50 |
| 2024-10-08 | 2024-10-08 | 245.00 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-07 | 89.49 |
| 2024-09-20 | 2024-09-30 | 24.99 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | 180.50 |
| 2024-09-06 | 2024-09-10 | 245.00 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-05 | 89.49 |
| 2024-08-30 | 2024-09-02 | 24.99 |
| 2024-08-20 | 2024-08-29 | 245.00 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-19 | 555.65 |
| 2024-08-09 | 2024-08-18 | 245.00 |
| 2024-08-06 | 2024-08-08 | 89.49 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-15 | 4.31 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-24 | 4.31 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 2291.30 |
GINANDLA - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company GINANDLA is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.22 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-27 | 0.56 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-03 | 2985.16 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-31 | 2980.36 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-27 | 0.36 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-05 | 682.36 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 734.84 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 733.64 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-27 | 1.64 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 1505.17 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 1504.78 |
| 2026-04-08 | 2026-04-13 | 5.0 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-07 | 1413.26 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-31 | 2173.0 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-03 | 1.21 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-29 | 1981.68 |
| 2026-01-13 | 2026-01-28 | 2.68 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-12 | 2.1 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-07 | 1165.6 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-25 | 0.76 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 715.62 |
| 2025-09-03 | 2025-09-08 | 3.43 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-02 | 8.43 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-01 | 1872.94 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-31 | 1870.0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-07-31 | 1.11 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 1374.0 |
| 2025-07-08 | 2025-07-20 | 4.74 |
| 2025-07-02 | 2025-07-07 | 1150.47 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-01 | 1783.4 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-06-30 | 1781.0 |
| 2025-05-11 | 2025-05-24 | 6.39 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-10 | 2656.5 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-30 | 2652.9 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-04-27 | 0.9 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 373.2 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-19 | 2.2 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-01 | 1.65 |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2029.6 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-01-30 | 2027.95 |
| 2025-01-17 | 2025-01-29 | 8.95 |
| 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-16 | 2.76 |
| 2025-01-08 | 2025-01-09 | 2539.75 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-07 | 2551.76 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 2549.0 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-22 | 0.51 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-15 | 0.63 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
GINANDLA, MB (code 302890646) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, it generated revenue of €160.1K, up 10.7% year on year, and recorded net profit of €2.0K, with a profit margin of 1.2%. This came after a much stronger 2023, when revenue reached €218.9K and net profit was €24.1K, followed by a weaker 2024, when revenue fell to €144.7K and net profit to €1.3K. Over the three-year period, turnover declined sharply from 2023 to 2024 and then recovered moderately in 2025, while profitability remained low. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €62.5K, equity at €50.1K and liabilities at €12.4K. The equity ratio was 80.2% and debt-to-equity 0.25, indicating a conservative balance sheet. Asset turnover was 2.56x. Long-term assets were €2.0K and short-term assets €60.5K. Revenue per employee was €53.4K, and profit per employee was €657. ROE reached 3.9% and ROA 3.1% in 2025.