SIMAVA - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 43,557 | 28,045 | 15,033 | 34,367 | 34,187 | 29,634 | 32,468 | 37,340 |
| Profit before tax | 12,312 | 920 | 1,908 | 416 | 842 | 842 | 927 | 1,317 |
| Net profit | 11,691 | 841 | 1,813 | 354 | 762 | 769 | 855 | 1,194 |
| Equity | 21,772 | 22,613 | 24,426 | 24,780 | 24,039 | 24,807 | 25,662 | 26,855 |
| Liabilities | 2,535 | 2,289 | 3,231 | 1,690 | 1,177 | 1,266 | 2,389 | 1,806 |
| Non-current assets | 4,071 | 3,649 | 3,243 | 2,913 | 2,666 | 4,465 | 4,065 | 3,666 |
| Current assets | 20,236 | 21,253 | 24,414 | 23,557 | 22,550 | 21,608 | 23,986 | 24,995 |
| Total assets | 24,307 | 24,902 | 27,657 | 26,470 | 25,216 | 26,073 | 28,051 | 28,661 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 816 | 741 | 977 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +115.4% | -35.6% | -46.4% | +128.6% | -0.5% | -13.3% | +9.6% | +15.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 48.1% | 3.4% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 4.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 53.7% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 4.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 26.8% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 28.3% | 3.3% | 12.7% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 21,779 | 21,034 | 15,033 | 34,367 | 34,187 | 29,634 | 32,468 | 37,340 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
SIMAVA - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-11 | 20.74 |
| 2024-08-02 | 2024-08-04 | 20.74 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-04 | 20.74 |
| 2024-06-04 | 2024-06-12 | 20.74 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 2355.23 |
SIMAVA - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-07-30 | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-10 | 47.51 |
| 2025-02-07 | 2025-02-09 | 47.51 |
| 2024-12-10 | 2024-12-11 | 47.51 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
SIMAVA, MB (code 302896108) is a Small partnership operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €37.3K, up 15.0% year on year and 26.0% over two years. Net profit increased to €1.2K from €855 in 2024 and €769 in 2023, showing a steady upward trend, while the profit margin improved to 3.2% from 2.6% in the previous two years. The business remained profitable throughout the period, with modest but consistent earnings growth alongside expanding turnover.
The balance sheet was stable in 2025, with total assets of €28.7K, equity of €26.9K and liabilities of €1.8K. Equity accounted for 93.7% of assets, indicating a very conservative capital structure, and the debt-to-equity ratio stood at 0.07. Return on equity was 4.5% and return on assets 4.2%, while asset turnover reached 1.30x. Revenue per employee was €37.3K and profit per employee €1.2K, suggesting limited but positive operating productivity at the latest reporting date.
The balance sheet was stable in 2025, with total assets of €28.7K, equity of €26.9K and liabilities of €1.8K. Equity accounted for 93.7% of assets, indicating a very conservative capital structure, and the debt-to-equity ratio stood at 0.07. Return on equity was 4.5% and return on assets 4.2%, while asset turnover reached 1.30x. Revenue per employee was €37.3K and profit per employee €1.2K, suggesting limited but positive operating productivity at the latest reporting date.