AutoSevera - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 145,474 | 204,620 | 201,738 | 184,193 | 195,262 | 127,671 | 129,576 | 103,946 |
| Profit before tax | - | 1,313 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 16,987 | 1,250 | 16,881 | 8 | 61 | 4,575 | 91 | 6,525 |
| Equity | 83,295 | 84,545 | 131,085 | 131,088 | 131,149 | 135,724 | 135,815 | 142,340 |
| Liabilities | 130,718 | 105,073 | 91,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 49,125 | 38,683 | 31,142 | 51,190 | 37,153 | 30,715 | 40,747 | 24,158 |
| Current assets | 164,888 | 150,935 | 191,479 | 93,980 | 21,452 | 85,414 | 97,591 | 118,735 |
| Total assets | 214,013 | 189,618 | 222,621 | 145,170 | 58,605 | 116,129 | 138,338 | 142,893 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,140 | 4,312 | 7,594 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 3,775 | 2,485 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -23.7% | +40.7% | -1.4% | -8.7% | +6.0% | -34.6% | +1.5% | -19.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 7.9% | 0.7% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.9% | 0.1% | 4.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 20.4% | 1.5% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 4.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 11.7% | 0.6% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 6.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 0.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 32,328 | 36,649 | 41,031 | 32,990 | 39,714 | 36,477 | 38,873 | 56,699 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
AutoSevera - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-07 | 0.04 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-08 | 0.04 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-16 | 0.04 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-08-13 | 0.04 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-10 | 2.82 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-11 | 2.82 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-11 | 0.61 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.61 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 0.60 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-04-13 | 0.60 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-30 | 0.82 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.82 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-10 | 0.82 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 679.43 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 0.42 |
AutoSevera - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-15 | 2024-10-16 | 130.89 |
| 2024-09-29 | 2024-10-14 | 11.49 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
AutoSevera, UAB (code 302917997), a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road, generated €103.9K in revenue in 2025. Net profit reached €6.5K, corresponding to a 6.3% profit margin. Revenue declined by 19.8% year on year and was 18.6% below the 2023 level, when turnover stood at €127.7K; 2024 revenue was slightly higher at €129.6K. Profitability was more volatile over the period: net profit was €4.6K in 2023, only €91 in 2024, and then recovered in 2025. The balance sheet remained solid, with total assets of €142.9K and equity of €142.3K in 2025, supported by an equity ratio of 99.6%. Asset composition shifted toward short-term assets, which rose to €118.7K, while long-term assets decreased to €24.2K. Return on equity and return on assets were both 4.6%, and asset turnover was 0.73x. Revenue per employee was €103.9K, indicating moderate operating scale in the latest financial year.