Statybų bosas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 42,392 | 36,979 | 52,616 | 141,219 | 343,023 | 134,051 | 185,974 | 231,507 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | 200 | -11,908 | 18,907 | 22,501 | 1,617 | 1,925 | 16,005 |
| Net profit | 102 | 96 | -11,908 | 18,351 | 17,247 | 1,506 | 1,597 | 14,897 |
| Equity | 10,069 | 10,165 | 290 | 16,609 | 33,856 | 35,362 | 36,959 | 51,856 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 72,720 | 53,840 | 63,521 | 52,001 | 110,968 |
| Non-current assets | 518 | 855 | 2,405 | 15,137 | 15,296 | 13,526 | 12,256 | 14,458 |
| Current assets | 11,043 | 16,624 | 21,683 | 73,229 | 72,400 | 84,475 | 75,731 | 147,310 |
| Total assets | 11,561 | 17,479 | 24,088 | 88,366 | 87,696 | 98,001 | 87,987 | 161,768 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 14,947 | - | 3,003 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +5.2% | -12.8% | +42.3% | +168.4% | +142.9% | -60.9% | +38.7% | +24.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.9% | 0.5% | -49.4% | 20.8% | 19.7% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 9.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 1.0% | 0.9% | -4106.2% | 110.5% | 50.9% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 28.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.2% | 0.3% | -22.6% | 13.0% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.3% | 0.5% | -22.6% | 13.4% | 6.6% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 6.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | 343,023 | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Statybų bosas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-09-01 | 15.98 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 15.98 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-31 | 7.95 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-30 | 7.95 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-31 | 7.95 |
| 2024-06-06 | 2024-06-30 | 136.45 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-31 | 2470.09 |
Statybų bosas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-28 | 6126.78 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Statybu bosas, MB (code 302986872) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €231.5K, up from €186.0K in 2024 and €134.1K in 2023, showing steady growth over the three-year period. Net profit improved more sharply, rising from €1.5K in 2023 and €1.6K in 2024 to €14.9K in 2025, while the profit margin increased to 6.4% from 1.1% and 0.9% in the prior two years. The balance sheet also expanded in 2025: total assets reached €161.8K, compared with €88.0K in 2024, supported by higher short-term assets of €147.3K. Equity increased to €51.9K, while liabilities rose to €111.0K. The latest ratios indicate improved efficiency and profitability, with ROE at 28.7%, ROA at 9.2%, debt-to-equity at 2.14, equity ratio at 32.1%, and asset turnover at 1.43x. Overall, 2025 was a stronger year for both scale and profitability.