Šiaurės rida - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 261,781 | 251,202 | 285,112 | 375,915 | 310,504 | 264,851 | 246,587 | 236,823 |
| Profit before tax | 5,562 | -2,909 | 34,869 | 23,887 | 14,133 | -5,918 | 7,920 | 5,887 |
| Net profit | 5,562 | -2,909 | 33,456 | 19,600 | 12,286 | -5,918 | 7,814 | 5,533 |
| Equity | 56,620 | 37,192 | 60,615 | 74,428 | 86,549 | 62,667 | 70,315 | 60,682 |
| Liabilities | 50,149 | 55,470 | 55,013 | 46,842 | 19,897 | 18,009 | 20,327 | 11,316 |
| Non-current assets | 47,699 | 39,941 | 50,625 | 37,780 | 23,059 | 12,370 | 3,270 | 580 |
| Current assets | 59,070 | 52,037 | 64,394 | 81,937 | 83,108 | 67,589 | 86,989 | 70,369 |
| Total assets | 106,769 | 91,978 | 115,019 | 119,717 | 106,167 | 79,959 | 90,259 | 70,949 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 40,202 | 30,171 | 41,213 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 11,024 | 10,662 | 7,821 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +13.5% | -4.0% | +13.5% | +31.8% | -17.4% | -14.7% | -6.9% | -4.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 5.2% | -3.2% | 29.1% | 16.4% | 11.6% | -7.4% | 8.7% | 7.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 9.8% | -7.8% | 55.2% | 26.3% | 14.2% | -9.4% | 11.1% | 9.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.1% | -1.2% | 11.7% | 5.2% | 4.0% | -2.2% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 2.1% | -1.2% | 12.2% | 6.4% | 4.6% | -2.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 39,764 | 35,886 | 38,015 | 50,122 | 58,220 | 63,564 | 61,647 | 59,206 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Šiaurės rida - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-06 | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-07 | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-10 | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-29 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-12 | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-08 | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-02 | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-29 | 13.95 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-30 | 0.47 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-31 | 0.47 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-03 | 0.47 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-05 | 0.47 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-09 | 0.47 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-24 | 155.57 |
Šiaurės rida - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-21 | 0.08 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-17 | 0.08 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-07 | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-03 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-20 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-08 | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-07 | 61.84 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-20 | 0.06 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-19 | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-19 | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-04-23 | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-19 | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 0.03 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šiaures rida, UAB (code 303099948) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €236.8K, down 4.0% year on year and 10.6% over two years, showing a moderate decline in turnover. Despite the lower revenue base, profitability remained positive: net profit was €5.5K in 2025, compared with €7.8K in 2024 and a loss of €5.9K in 2023. The net profit margin stood at 2.3% in 2025, after 3.2% in 2024 and -2.2% in 2023, indicating a return to stable profitability following the prior-year recovery. The balance sheet remained solid, with total assets of €70.9K, equity of €60.7K and liabilities of €11.3K at the end of 2025. Equity accounted for 85.5% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.19. Asset turnover was 3.34x, reflecting relatively efficient use of assets. Revenue per employee was €59.2K and profit per employee was €1.4K.