Smarūna, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 13 y. 2 mo.

Update

Smarūna - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 41,471 25,298 6,950 26,826 20,720 110,916 38,737 50,405
Profit before tax 56 -14,321 -28,017 -4,460 -17,515 6,862 1,437 -30,781
Net profit 56 -14,321 -28,017 -4,460 -17,515 6,862 1,437 -30,781
Equity -5,252 -19,573 -47,591 -52,051 -69,566 -62,704 -61,266 -92,047
Liabilities 55,797 70,353 101,867 125,262 189,413 171,982 180,638 205,387
Non-current assets 32,704 34,780 29,070 28,663 82,474 78,388 87,305 77,186
Current assets 17,553 15,487 25,161 44,383 37,215 30,809 32,067 36,154
Total assets 50,257 50,267 54,231 73,046 119,689 109,197 119,372 113,340
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 5,946 8,118 1,456
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y +68.5% -39.0% -72.5% +286.0% -22.8% +435.3% -65.1% +30.1%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 0.1% -28.5% -51.7% -6.1% -14.6% 6.3% 1.2% -27.2%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - - - - - -
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 0.1% -56.6% -403.1% -16.6% -84.5% 6.2% 3.7% -61.1%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 0.1% -56.6% -403.1% -16.6% -84.5% 6.2% 3.7% -61.1%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - - - - -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 11,849 7,784 2,254 11,100 10,360 55,458 33,202 50,405

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Smarūna - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2025-09-16 2025-10-14 0.07
2025-09-07 2025-09-14 0.07
2025-08-31 2025-09-03 0.07
2025-08-19 2025-08-29 0.07
2025-07-24 2025-08-13 0.07
2024-08-19 2024-08-20 226.10
2024-07-16 2024-08-18 0.39
2024-06-18 2024-07-10 0.39
2024-05-16 2024-06-11 0.39
2024-04-23 2024-05-09 0.39
2024-03-18 2024-03-18 320.95
2023-05-02 2023-05-07 0.41
2023-04-27 2023-04-28 0.41
2023-04-25 2023-04-25 0.41
2023-02-17 2023-02-26 113.31
2022-01-28 2022-02-09 0.22
2021-10-18 2021-10-18 185.77

Smarūna - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Smaruna, MB (company code 303120997) is a small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €50.4K, up 30.1% year on year from €38.7K in 2024, but still below the €110.9K reported in 2023. Profitability weakened sharply in 2025: net loss reached €30.8K, compared with a net profit of €1.4K in 2024 and €6.9K in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was -61.1%, indicating that costs significantly exceeded revenue. Over the three-year period, the business moved from modest profitability to a substantial loss. The balance sheet shows total assets of €113.3K in 2025, slightly below €119.4K a year earlier, while liabilities increased to €205.4K from €180.6K. Equity remained negative and deteriorated to -€92.0K. Asset turnover stood at 0.44x in 2025, reflecting relatively limited revenue generation from the asset base. Revenue per employee was €50.4K, while profit per employee was -€30.8K.