Vindors - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 69,839 | 156,053 | 151,579 | 133,691 | 79,922 | 4,066 | 22,627 | 460,061 |
| Profit before tax | 2,562 | 7,557 | 29,179 | -44,618 | -11,787 | -6,317 | -5,978 | 11,777 |
| Net profit | 2,434 | 7,179 | 27,527 | -44,618 | -11,787 | -6,317 | -5,978 | 9,733 |
| Equity | 4,929 | 12,109 | 40,015 | -4,603 | -16,389 | -22,706 | -28,682 | -18,950 |
| Liabilities | 149,943 | 103,459 | 147,409 | 166,474 | 193,034 | 45,276 | 65,082 | 167,003 |
| Non-current assets | 12,728 | 1,222 | 3,519 | 18,755 | 15,632 | 12,525 | 11,477 | 24,877 |
| Current assets | 142,144 | 114,346 | 183,905 | 143,116 | 161,013 | 9,998 | 24,905 | 122,946 |
| Total assets | 154,872 | 115,568 | 187,424 | 161,871 | 176,645 | 22,523 | 36,382 | 147,823 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,043 | 129 | 21,962 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -53.1% | +123.4% | -2.9% | -11.8% | -40.2% | -94.9% | +456.5% | +1933.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 1.6% | 6.2% | 14.7% | -27.6% | -6.7% | -28.0% | -16.4% | 6.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 49.4% | 59.3% | 68.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.5% | 4.6% | 18.2% | -33.4% | -14.7% | -155.4% | -26.4% | 2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.7% | 4.8% | 19.3% | -33.4% | -14.7% | -155.4% | -26.4% | 2.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 30.4 | 8.5 | 3.7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 12,324 | 33,440 | 34,980 | 26,738 | 30,938 | 4,066 | 19,394 | 262,892 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Vindors - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-11 | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 121.35 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 121.35 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 27.90 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-02 | 27.90 |
| 2023-04-21 | 2023-04-24 | 60.57 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-20 | 216.68 |
| 2023-03-27 | 2023-04-17 | 204.54 |
| 2023-03-22 | 2023-03-26 | 206.30 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-21 | 412.60 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-15 | 206.30 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 175.56 |
| 2023-02-01 | 2023-02-03 | 175.56 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-31 | 177.21 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-12 | 0.83 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.83 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-10 | 0.83 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-22 | 9.37 |
| 2022-06-28 | 2022-07-04 | 1128.20 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-27 | 1793.01 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-18 | 2.68 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-10 | 2.68 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-20 | 322.43 |
| 2022-02-03 | 2022-02-16 | 13.45 |
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-02 | 117.84 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-01-30 | 104.39 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-26 | 659.10 |
| 2021-12-28 | 2022-01-17 | 14.28 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-27 | 819.64 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-17 | 1514.21 |
| 2021-11-03 | 2021-11-03 | 821.23 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-02 | 1656.47 |
Vindors - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-27 | 7.54 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 1683.17 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Vindors, UAB (code 303166980), is a private limited liability company engaged in the manufacture of doors and windows of plastic. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €460.1K, rising sharply from €22.6K in 2024 and €4.1K in 2023, which indicates a very strong scale-up over the last two years. Net profit turned positive at €9.7K in 2025 after losses of €6.0K in 2024 and €6.3K in 2023, and the profit margin improved to 2.1%. Total assets increased to €147.8K in 2025, with short-term assets of €122.9K and long-term assets of €24.9K. Liabilities stood at €167.0K, while equity remained negative at €18.9K, so the balance sheet still reflects a stretched capital structure despite the return to profitability. Asset turnover reached 3.11x and return on assets was 6.6%, showing stronger use of the asset base in 2025. Revenue per employee was €460.1K and profit per employee €9.7K.