Fanetas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,420 | 256,115 | 329,440 | 424,233 | 504,961 | 276,302 | 314,925 | 353,434 |
| Profit before tax | - | 41,870 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -4,570 | 40,005 | 17,511 | 23,558 | 17,031 | 21,564 | 15,229 | 13,428 |
| Equity | 1,003 | 26,821 | 46,929 | 70,487 | 87,504 | 108,988 | 122,615 | 136,043 |
| Liabilities | 47,845 | 66,381 | 101,600 | 101,614 | 123,956 | 159,449 | 199,126 | 199,598 |
| Non-current assets | 27,808 | 22,033 | 50,485 | 45,777 | 40,413 | 141,168 | 194,723 | 262,331 |
| Current assets | 21,040 | 71,169 | 98,044 | 126,324 | 171,047 | 127,269 | 127,018 | 73,310 |
| Total assets | 48,848 | 93,202 | 148,529 | 172,101 | 211,460 | 268,437 | 321,741 | 335,641 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 16,085 | 22,272 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 15,666 | 15,724 | 18,818 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +17936.3% | +28.6% | +28.8% | +19.0% | -45.3% | +14.0% | +12.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -9.4% | 42.9% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 4.7% | 4.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -455.6% | 149.2% | 37.3% | 33.4% | 19.5% | 19.8% | 12.4% | 9.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -321.8% | 15.6% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 3.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 16.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 47.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 516 | 74,960 | 60,819 | 53,587 | 69,650 | 42,508 | 48,450 | 53,015 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Fanetas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-08-03 | 4.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 2768.50 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-10 | 1.80 |
| 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-29 | 1.80 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-17 | 1.58 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-17 | 0.57 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-18 | 0.77 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 1.21 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 1.21 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-17 | 1.95 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-16 | 1014.23 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-17 | 2.24 |
| 2024-07-29 | 2024-08-18 | 3.33 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-25 | 3.33 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-19 | 612.89 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-21 | 949.20 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-18 | 985.17 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-17 | 938.55 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-17 | 1121.72 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 1.50 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 1.50 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 1.50 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 1585.13 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-16 | 2.31 |
| 2023-01-20 | 2023-02-03 | 2.31 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-18 | 1554.53 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 1044.42 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-19 | 1418.78 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-18 | 1670.20 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 1179.45 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-27 | 1037.84 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-16 | 1.45 |
| 2022-01-26 | 2022-01-27 | 8.92 |
| 2022-01-19 | 2022-01-19 | 8.92 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-18 | 776.92 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-20 | 810.82 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-15 | 1.78 |
| 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-14 | 2.29 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-21 | 918.39 |
Fanetas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Fanetas is: 1 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-10-11 | 0.8 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-27 | 9.59 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 | 9.41 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-16 | 1.73 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-29 | 9.18 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-18 | 1902.15 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-13 | 0.37 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-07 | 4.76 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-29 | 4393.0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-05 | 2.72 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2026-05-26 | 0.9 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-18 | 1481.17 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-14 | 0.9 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-28 | 5.21 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-17 | 1554.23 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-11 | 2.24 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-07 | 2153.55 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 1428.13 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-20 | 0.39 |
| 2026-01-18 | 2026-01-19 | 17.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-17 | 5.88 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-16 | 2695.97 |
| 2025-11-15 | 2025-11-18 | 1037.14 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-14 | 0.37 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-25 | 4.94 |
| 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-20 | 1003.8 |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-08-14 | 2.46 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 3053.75 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-27 | 3.75 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-15 | 1.74 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-06-28 | 2147.66 |
| 2025-06-20 | 2025-06-27 | 0.66 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-19 | 805.63 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-18 | 3.63 |
| 2025-06-14 | 2025-06-16 | 841.75 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-13 | 0.41 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-24 | 988.74 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-18 | 984.42 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 2358.95 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 244.9 |
| 2025-03-19 | 2025-03-24 | 600.75 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-18 | 598.03 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 558.03 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-27 | 17.03 |
| 2025-02-19 | 2025-02-19 | 16.66 |
| 2025-02-15 | 2025-02-18 | 1243.06 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 4330.3 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-29 | 3.3 |
| 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-17 | 832.47 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-15 | 0.85 |
| 2024-11-19 | 2024-11-26 | 0.63 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-18 | 785.2 |
| 2024-10-15 | 2024-10-16 | 185.72 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Fanetas, UAB (company code 303172691) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, revenue reached €353.4K, increasing by 12.2% year on year and by 27.9% versus 2023. Net profit was €13.4K, lower than €15.2K in 2024 and €21.6K in 2023, while the profit margin narrowed from 7.8% in 2023 to 4.8% in 2024 and 3.8% in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded, with total assets rising to €335.6K in 2025 from €321.7K in 2024 and €268.4K in 2023. Equity increased to €136.0K, while liabilities stood at €199.6K, resulting in an equity ratio of 40.5% and debt-to-equity of 1.47. Asset turnover was 1.05x, ROE 9.9%, and ROA 4.0% in the latest year. Long-term assets increased to €262.3K, while short-term assets declined to €73.3K. Revenue per employee was €58.9K and profit per employee €2.2K, indicating steady scale but a softer profitability profile in 2025.